• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

OM1 OM2 Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number SC-SC-SM-SX
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiation
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type SC And SC Fiber Type Singlemode
Cable Type Simplex Cable OD 3.0mm
Cable Jacket PVC Outer Jacket Cable Color Yellow Or Customized
Durability > 1000 Times Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
High Light

OM2 Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

OM1 Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

OM2 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

Product Description

Indoor Optical Cable Simplex LC To SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemode LC Patch Cord
 

 

 

Description:
Fiber optic patch cord is suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections.All fiber optic patch cords
are manufactured with telecom class and polished A, and 100% factory tested to ensure performance to standards.
Optical fiber jumper / pigtail can be divided into common single-mode and multi-mode jumpers according to different transmission
media; according to the connector structure, it can be divided into FC jumper, SC jumper, St jumper, LC jumper, MTRJ jumper, MPO
jumper, Mu jumper, SMA jumper, FDDI jumper, E2000 jumper, din4 jumper, D4 jumper and other forms.


Features:
♦ Factory-terminated and Tested
♦ Good durabilityGood exchangeability
♦ High temperature stability
♦ Low insertion loss and added loss.
♦ PVC,LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket.
♦ RoHS materials compliant.

Application:
♦ Telecom Network
♦ Local Ring Network
♦ Optical Fiber Sensor
♦ Optical Fiber Test Equipment
♦ Optical Fiber Communication System
♦ FTTH,LAN,PON & Optical CATV



Specification:

Fiber Connector Performance Specification:

 

Connector Type FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ
Fiber Type SM(G.652D/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
 

Fiber Cable Performance Specification:
 

Fiber type Min. Bandwidth Distance Attenuation
62.5/125 850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125 850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm 850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
9/125 1310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver 1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3dB/km
 

 


 OM1 OM2 Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 0

 
Product Picture:


OM1 OM2 Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 1

OM1 OM2 Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 2

OM1 OM2 Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 3

OM1 OM2 Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 4

OM1 OM2 Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 5

OM1 OM2 Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 6

OM1 OM2 Indoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc To Sc Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable 7

Leave a Message