• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

OEM Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable With ISO9001 ROHS Certification

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI or OEM
Certification ISO ROHS CPR
Model Number GYTS
Minimum Order Quantity 1000M
Packaging Details 4km/drum
Delivery Time 5-7 Days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 100000 PCS/Month
Product Details
Product Name GYTS Fiber Optic Cable Application Outdoor, Aerial, Duct
Certification ISO9001/CE/ROHS Color Black Or OEM
Fiber Mode Singlemode G652D G657A Material HDPE
High Light

Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable

,

OEM Fiber Optic Cable

,

OEM ftth cable

Product Description
OEM Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable With ISO9001 ROHS Certification
 
GYTS Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode G652D
Stranded Loose Tube Corrugated Steel Tape Cable

 

Feature

 

  • Excellent mechanical and temperature performance
  • Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber and resist the water.
  • Single steel wire as the central strength member to withstand axial loads.
  • PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.
  • 100% core filling water prevent cable jelly to ensure the cable watertight.
  • Corrugated steel tape longitudinal cover cable core and provide good crush resistance.

 

Optical Characteristics

 

Item G.652 G.655 50/125um 62.5/125um
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.2dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.2dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.40dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth
(Class A)
@850nm     ≥500MHZ.km ≥200MHZ.km
@1300nm     ≥1000MHZ.km ≥600MHZ.km
Numerical aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable cut-off wavelength ≤1260mm ≤1450mm    

 

Technical Parameters

 

Cable Type Fiber Count Tubes Fillers Cable Diamete
rmm
Cable Weight kg/km Tensile strength
Long/Short term
(N)
Crush resistance
Long/Short term
(N/100mm)
Bending radius
Static/Dynamic
(mm)
GYTS-2~6 2~6 1 4 9.0 100 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-8~12 8~12 2 3 9.0 100 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-14~18 14~18 3 2 9.0 100 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-20~24 20~24 4 1 9.0 100 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-26~30 26~30 5 0 9.0 100 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-32~36 32~36 6 0 9.0 100 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-38~48 38~48 4 1 9.0 100 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-50~60 50~60 5 0 9.0 100 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-62~72 62~72 6 0 9.0 100 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-86~96 86~96 8 0 13.5 192 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-134~144 134~144 12 0 16.9 227 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYTS-204~216 204~216 18 0 16.9 240 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D

 

Environmental characteristics

 

Operating temperature -40~+70℃
Storage temperature -40~+70℃

 

Standards

 

Comply with standard YD / T 901, IEC 60794-1 and other standards.

 

OEM Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable With ISO9001 ROHS Certification 0OEM Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable With ISO9001 ROHS Certification 1

OEM Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable With ISO9001 ROHS Certification 2
Leave a Message