• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Network Simplex Patch Cord With OFNP Jacket Cable Single Mode Fiber Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number LC-SC-MM-DX
Minimum Order Quantity 20 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type SC Fiber Type OS2, Singlemode
Cable Type SX Cable OD 3.0mm
Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNP Cable Color Yellow Or Customized
High Light

fibre optic patch leads

,

fiber optic cable patch cord

Product Description

SC Singlemode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord with OFNP Jacket Cable
 
 
Description:
 
Fiber optic patch cord is suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections.

All fiber optic patch cords are manufactured with telecom class and polished A, and 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.

 

Fiber Patch C ords are available in both multimode (62.5/125µm and 50/125µm) and single mode cable-types, in duplex and simplex versions.

 

Features:

 

Price Competitive

Factory-terminated and Tested
Good durability

Good exchangeability

High temperature stability

 

Application:

Telecom Network
Local Ring Network
Optical Fiber Sensor
Optical Fiber Test Equipment
Optical Fiber Communication System
FTTH,LAN,PON & Optical CATV

Specification: 
 
Fiber Optic Connector Performance Specification:
 

Connector Type

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ

Fiber Type

SM(G.652D/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

 

Fiber Optic Cable Performance Specification:
 

Fiber type

Min. Bandwidth

Distance

Attenuation

62.5/125

850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m

850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125

850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m

850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125
10Gig Optimized

850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km

@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm

850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km

9/125

1310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz

Up to 100km Varies by transceiver

1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3dB/km

 

Order Information:
 

SC/UPC-SC/UPC-SM-SX-3.0mm-3M

SC

/

UPC

SC

/

UPC

/

SM

SX

/

3.0

3M

1

 

2

 

3

 

2

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

1

Connector#1:       LC,SC,FC,ST,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,etc.

2

Lapping Way:       UPC&APC (For MTRJ, F=Female, M=Male)

3

Connector#2:        LC,SC,FC,ST,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,Pigtail,etc.

4

Cable Type:          SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm), OM3, OM4

5

Fiber Number:      SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex), 2/4/6/8 core...

6

Cable Diameter:   2.0=Ø2.0mm, 3.0=Ø3.0mm, 0.9=Ø0.9mm, etc.

 7

Cable Length:       3m(Length in meter)

 
Product Picture:

 

Network Simplex Patch Cord With OFNP Jacket Cable Single Mode Fiber Cable 0Network Simplex Patch Cord With OFNP Jacket Cable Single Mode Fiber Cable 1
 

Leave a Message