• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Network ODF LC Duplex fiber optic cable adapter without Flange

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number LC-LC-DX
Minimum Order Quantity 25pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Plastic bag
Delivery Time 2~3 days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 500000pcs/month
Product Details
Connector Type LC Mode SM
Type Duplex Sleeve Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
Housing ABS, PBT, PC Color Blue, Beige, Green, Customized
High Light

fibre optic adapter

,

female female adapter

Product Description

 
LC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter without Flange Telecommunication Network
 
 
Fiber Optic Adapter is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST.
 
Fiber Adapter is widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable.
 

Feature:

 
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Ferrule end surface pre-domed
Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
UL-rated plastic housing
Telcordia style boots
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
Zirconia sleeves or Phosphor bronze sleeves
D-shaped easily installs into panel mount
RoHS compliant

 

Application:

 
Fiber Optic Telecommunications
LAN (Local Area Network)
FTTH (Fiber To The Home)
CATV&CCTV System
High speed transmission systems
Fiber optic sensing
Industtial, Mechanical and Military
 
Specification:
 

arameter

   Unit

LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-  ST,  FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU

                                             SM

     MM

                                PC

    UPC

   APC

     PC

Insertion Loss (Typical)

    dB

                               ≤0.2

   ≤0.2

   ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

Return Loss

    dB

                               ≥45

   ≥50

   ≥60

    ≥30

Exchangeability

    dB

≤0.2

Repeatability

    dB

                                                     ≤0.2

Durability

  Time

                                                    >1000

Operating Temperature

    °C

                                                   -40~75

Storage Temperature

    °C

                                                   -45~85

 
Reliability testing:
 
 

ItemTest NameAdditional Insertion LossAdditional Return Loss
1Mechanical durability<0.2dB<5dB
2Repeatability<0.2dB<5dB
3Lock strength<0.2dB<5dB
4Low strength<0.2dB<5dB
5High temperature<0.2dB<5dB
6Steaming<0.2dB<5dB
7Temperature cycle<0.2dB<5dB
8Vibration<0.2dB<5dB
9Drop<0.2dB<5dB

 
Order Information:
 
LC/UPC-LC/UPC-OM4-Simplex-Plastic
1. Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, D4, DIN, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type : SM, MM(OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4)
4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
5. With flange, without flange
6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy
7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT
 
Network ODF LC Duplex fiber optic cable adapter  without Flange 0

Leave a Message