• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

MPO - LC 12 Core fibre optic patch cord Aqua Round Bundle Optical Fiber Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number MPO-12core
Minimum Order Quantity 20 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type MPO-LC Ferrule End-face UPC
Fiber Type OM3 Cable Type 12core
Cable OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH Outer Jacket
Cable Length 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color Aqua Or Customized
High Light

fiber optic cassette

,

optical patch cord

Product Description

 
MPO - LC 12 Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord Aqua Round Bundle Optical Fiber Cable
 
Description:
 
MPO fiber optic patch cord is used in Ribbon type multi fiber assemblies, unlike simplex or duplex. There are several fiberglass connections in one MPO fiber optic patch cord, for example, 4 fibers, 8 fibers, 12fibers, 24 fibers.
 

Features:
 
High reflection loss with APC
High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers for Multimode)
Single mode and Multimode (Flat/Round) available
Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12 24
Insert/Pull latching connector
Application:
 
Premise Installations
FTTH, CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement
Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
Video transmission, Data transmission
Active Device Termination
Specification:
 

Type/Performance

SM(APC Polish)

MM (UPC / Flat Polish)

Standard

Elite Low Loss

Standard

Elite Low Loss

Maximum Insertion Loss

≤ 0.75dB

≤ 0.35dB

≤ 0.60dB

≤ 0.35dB

Return Loss

≥ 50dB

N/A

Operating Temperature

-40°C to 80°C

40°C to 80°C

Test Wavelength

1310nm

850nm

 
 
Order Information:
 

Connector

#1

Polishing

Connector

#2

Polishing

Cable Fiber 

Diameter

Mode type

Length

Remark

1:SC

P:PC

1:SC

P:PC

1:simplex

1:0.9mm

6:62.5/125

1:1M

A:Armoved

2:ST

U:UPC

2:ST

U:UPC

2:duplex

2:2.0mm

5:50/125

2:2M

 

3:FC

A:APC

3:FC

A:APC

3:4fibers

3:3.0mm

9:9/125

 

 

4:LC

 

4:LC

 

4:6fibers

 

1:50/125OM3

 

 

5:MTRJ

 

5:MTRJ

 

5:8fibers

 

2:50/125OM4

 

 

6. MU 6. MU 6:12fibers    

7:SMA

 

7:SMA

 

7:24fibers

 

 

 

 

8:MPO

 

8:MPO

 

8:48fibers

 

 

 

 

9. DIN

 

9. DIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.D4

 

10.D4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Product Picture:
 
MPO - LC 12 Core fibre optic patch cord Aqua Round Bundle Optical Fiber Cable 0

Leave a Message