• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Male To Female Variable Optical Attenuator With FC ST Fiber Connectors 1 DB To 30 DB

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number SM MM
Minimum Order Quantity 25pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Plastic bag
Delivery Time 2~3 days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 500000pcs/month
Product Details
Connector Type FC ST Mode Singlemode, Multimode
Type Simplex, Duplex Ferrule Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing Metal, Plastic Color Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face PC, UPC, APC Structure Variable
High Light

variable optical attenuator

,

single mode fiber attenuator

Product Description

 

 

 

Male to Female Variable Fiber Attenuator with FC ST Fiber Connectors

 

Description:

 

The plug-in type fixed attenuators is high return Loss, FC,SC,ST,LC male-female structure. The products meet the Telcordia GR-910-CORE requirements.


Feature:

 

Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss

Easy to Handle

Environment Stable

Customer Defined Specifiication

Attenuation levels ranging from 1 dB to 30 dB

Low back reflection

High power endurance

 

Application:

 

CATV Fiber Optic Sensor

Fiber to Home 

Telecommunication Networks

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Test Equipment

 

Specification:

 

Parameters

FC,SC, LC, ST, MU, DIN, MTRJ, Hybrid

Attenuation Range 

0dB ~ 30dB

Operation Wavelength

SM: 1260-600nm, or 1310nm/1550nm

MM:850nm, 1310nm

Return Loss

≤50dB (PC)

≤55dB (UPC)

≤65dB (APC)

Attenuation Accuracy

±0.5dB (1 ~ 10 dB)

±10% of Attenuation Value  (11~30 dB)

Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL)

≤0.2dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.2dB Typical 1000 matings

Maximum Optical Input Power

200mW

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85°C

 

Order Information:

 

SC/UPC-SM-5dB-Female&Male
 
Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

Male To Female Variable Optical Attenuator With FC ST Fiber Connectors 1 DB To 30 DB 0

 

Leave a Message