• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Optical Fiber Jumper 2mm Orange Duplex Jacket 3M

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number LC-SC-MM-DX
Minimum Order Quantity 20 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag/Cartons
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type LC-SC Ferrule End-face UPC
Fiber Type MM(50/125) Cable Type Duplex
Cable OD 2.0mm Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNR Outer Jacket
Cable Length 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color Customized
High Light

fiber optic jumper

,

fiber optic cable patch cord

Product Description

 

Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Jumper 2mm Orange Duplex Jacket 3M
 
 
Description:

 

Fiber optic patch cords have 3 types of ferrule end-face: PC, UPC and APC.  

Fiber Optic Jumper is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path.

 
Features:

 

FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measuremen
Video transmission , Data transmission
Active Device Termination
Premise Installations
Telecommunication and Data processing Networks
Industrial, medical & military
Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network
FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ, DIN, D4, SMA, etc. connectors optional

 
Application:

 

Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
Singlemode and multimode available
PC, UPC and APC polishing available
Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
Pigtail available
Loopback available
Customized lengths upon request
100% tested before shipment

 
Specification:

 

Specification

Unit

FC, SC, LC/Armored Cable

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

 

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

 

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

   

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

   

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

   

Wavelength

nm

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

 

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

 

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

 

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

 

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

 

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 

 

Order Information:
 

LC/UPC-SC/UPC-MM(50/125)-DX-2.0mm-5M

LC

/

UPC

SC

/

UPC

/

MM

DX

/

2.0

5M

1

 

2

 

3

 

2

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

1

Connector#1:     LC, SC, FC, ST, DIN, D4, MU, MTRJ, etc.

2

Lapping Way:     UPC&APC (For MTRJ, F=Female, M=Male)

3

Connector#2:      LC,SC,FC,ST,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,Pigtail,etc.

4

Cable Type:        SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm), OM3, OM4

5

Fiber Number:    SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex), 2/4/6/8 core...

6

Cable Diameter: 2.0=Ø2.0mm, 3.0=Ø3.0mm, 0.9=Ø0.9mm, etc.

 7

Cable Length:     1m, 2M...(Length in meter)

 
Product Picture:

LC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Optical Fiber Jumper 2mm Orange Duplex Jacket 3M 0
 

Leave a Message