• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

LC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable Connectors With 90 Degree Boot Aqua Fiber Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number FOC-LC
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type LC Ferrule End-face PC, UPC,APC
Fiber Type Singlemode, Multimode Cable Type Simplex, Duplex
Cable OD 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Housing Material Plastic
Insertion Loss <0.3dB Return Loss >50dB(SM), >35dB(MM)
High Light

fiber optic cable connectors

,

multimode fiber connectors

Product Description

 

 

LC OM4 Fiber Optic Connector with 90 Degree Boot Aqua Fiber Cable

 

Description:

 

The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers.

 

Features:
 

High Precision Alignment

Excellent Durability

Excellent Interchangeability

Excellent Repeatability

Good Temperature Characteristic

High Performance And Reliability

 

Application:

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pigtail

Industry And Military Applications

Telecommunication Devices

Data Communications Networks

Optical Fiber LAN And Access Network

 

Specification:

 

Paramter Singlemode(PC) Singlemode(APC) Multimode (PC)
Insertion loss ≤0.2 dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥65 dB ≥35 dB
Operating Temperature -40°C to +80°C -40°C to +80°C -40°C to +80°C
 
Order Information:
 
       Item     Connector Description      Item     Connector Description
  PC/UPC/APC   PC/UPC/APC
Connector Singlemode 9/125 ST Connector Multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125) ST
SC SC
FC FC
LC LC
MU MU
MTRJ(female) MTRJ(female)
MTRJ(male) MTRJ(male)
DIN D4
D4  


 

Product Picture:

 

LC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable Connectors With 90 Degree Boot Aqua Fiber Cable 0

Leave a Message