• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

LC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter ROHS Standard Material Low Insertion Loss

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number LC-LC-MM
Minimum Order Quantity 25pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Plastic bag
Delivery Time 2~3 days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 500000pcs/month
Product Details
Connector Type LC Mode Multimode
Type Simplex Sleeve Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
Housing ABS, PBT, PC Color Blue, Beige, Green, Customized
High Light

fiber optic cable adapter

,

fibre optic adapter

Product Description

 

Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter ROHS Standard Material Low Insertion Loss

 

Fiber optic adapter is widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable.

Feature:
 

Excellent Changeability and Directivity

100% optical test (Insertion Loss)

Ceramic and phosphor bronze sleeve tube optical

Accurate external size

Individual package available

 

Application:

 

Local Area Network

CATV System

Equipment Test

Telecommunication Networks

 

 

Specification:

 

Sleeve Material: Ceramic or beryllium bronze;

Housing Material: Synthetic resin or alloy, with high precisemechanical dimensions, good compatibility;

Working Wavelength: 1200~1600nm;

Working Condition: -40°C to +75°C;

Durability: less than 500 times repeated insert and pull out , insertion loss change≤0.20dB;

Repeatability: No more than 0.2dB ;

The adapters comply with the standard of NTT/Telcordia/IEC/TIA/EIA.

Mode: SM/APC Green SM/PC Blue MM/PC Beige MM/PC Light Green

 

Order Information:

 

LC/UPC-LC/UPC-MM-Simplex-Plastic, with flange


1. Connector Type:FC,SC,LC,ST,MPO,MTRJ,MU,D4,DIN,SMA
2. Ferrule End-face:PC,UPC,APC
3. Core Type : Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), Multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
5. With flange, without flange
6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy

7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT

 

LC Multimode Fiber Optic Adapter  ROHS Standard Material Low Insertion Loss 0

Leave a Message