• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

LAN Network OM4 Purple Color Fiber Optic Adapter with PBT Housing

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number LC-LC-SX
Minimum Order Quantity 25pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Plastic bag
Delivery Time 2~3 days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 500000pcs/month
Product Details
Connector Type LC Mode OM4
Type Simplex Sleeve Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
Housing PBT Color Purple Housing Or Customized
High Light

fibre optic adapter

,

female female adapter

Product Description

 

Optical Fiber Adapter OM4 Purple Color with PBT Housing for LAN Network

 

 

Fiber Adapter is widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable.

 

Fiber Optic Adapter is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST.

 
Feature:

 

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

 

Compact design

Choice of housing material and sleeve material

Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

 

Application:

 

Gigabit Ethernet

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Data processing networks

Telecommunication networks

Active device/Transceiver

 

Specification:

 

Type SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/DIN/SMA
Insertion Loss(dB) SM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB) ≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB) ≤0.2dB
Temperature Range -40°C-+85°C
Material of sleeve Zirconia or Bronze

 

 

Reliability testing:

 

Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

 

Order Information:

 

LC/UPC-LC/UPC-OM4-Simplex-Plastic


1. Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, D4, DIN, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type : SM, MM(OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4)
4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
5. With flange, without flange
6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy

7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT

 

LAN Network OM4 Purple Color Fiber Optic Adapter with PBT Housing 0

Leave a Message