• img.alt
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • img.alt
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • img.alt
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

GYXTW PE Sheath Steel wire Fiber Optic Armored Cable Central Loose Tube

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO14001 / ROHS
Model Number GYXTW
Minimum Order Quantity 1000M
Price 0.13
Packaging Details wood Drum
Delivery Time 5-9 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, paypal, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 10KM /month
Product Details
Product Name Nitube Light-armored Cable GYXTW Application OUTDOOR
Certification ISO9001/CE/ROHS Color Black Or OEM
Strength Member 1.0mm OR OEM Fiber Count 2-24
Cable OD 8.0 - 8.5 Tensile Strength L/S (N) 600/1500 ~ 1000/3000
Crush Resistance L/S (N/100mm) 300/1000 Bending Radius Static/Dynamic (mm) 10D/20D
Operating Temperature -40~+70℃
High Light

ROHS Fiber Optic Armored Cable

,

GYXTW Fiber Optic Armored Cable

,

GYXTW Cable

Product Description

GYXTW PE Sheath Fiber Optic Armored Cable Central Loose Tube

 

1. Description of GYXTW steel wire Amored cable central Loose tube

 

GYTA optical cable is a stranded structure. Its characteristics: The loose tube material itself has hydrolysis resistance and high strength. The tube is filled with special grease to protect the optical fiber; the reinforcing core is located in the center of the cable core. The sleeve is twisted around the reinforced core layer with a proper twisting pitch. By controlling the excess length of the optical fiber and adjusting the twisting pitch, the optical cable can have good tensile performance and temperature characteristics; loose tube and reinforced core inter-core cable paste The filling is twisted together to ensure the waterproof performance between the loose tube and the reinforced core. The radial and longitudinal waterproofing of the optical cable is guaranteed by a variety of measures. According to different requirements, there are a variety of anti-side pressure measures.

 

 

2. feature

 

♦ Excellent mechanical and temperature performance.
♦ High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
♦ Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber and resist the water.
♦ Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength.
♦ Good crush resistangce and flexibilityt.
♦ PSP provide good moisture-proof performance.
♦ Small diameter,light weight and friendly installation.

 

 

 

4. Specification

 

Item G.652 G.655 50/125um 62.5/125um
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.2dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.2dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.40dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth
(Class A)
@850nm     ≥500MHZ.km ≥200MHZ.km
@1300nm     ≥1000MHZ.km ≥600MHZ.km
Numerical aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable cut-off wavelength ≤1260mm ≤1450mm    
                   
Technical Parameters
Cable Type Fiber Count Cable Diamete
rmm
Cable Weight kg/km Tensile strength
Long/Short term
(N)
Crush resistance
Long/Short term
(N/100mm)
Bending radius
Static/Dynamic
(mm)
GYXTW-2~12 2~12 8.0 60 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYXTW-14~24 14~24 8.5 75 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
                   
Environmental characteristics
Operating temperature -40~+70℃
Storage temperature -40~+70℃
                   
Standards
Comply with standard YD / T 769 and other standards.

 

GYXTW PE Sheath Steel wire Fiber Optic Armored Cable Central Loose Tube 0GYXTW PE Sheath Steel wire Fiber Optic Armored Cable Central Loose Tube 1

Leave a Message