• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

GYXTW Outdoor Fibre Cord 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Optical Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI or OEM
Certification Standard
Model Number GYXTW
Minimum Order Quantity Negotiable
Price Negotiable
Packaging Details OEM or Customized
Delivery Time 5-17 Days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 100000 PCS/Month
Product Details
Product Name Unitube Light-armored Cable GYXTW Application OUTDOOR
Certification ISO9001/CE/ROHS Color Black Or OEM
Cable Diameter 100M,OEM Strength Member OEM
Way Portable
High Light

GYXTW Outdoor Fibre Cord

,

GYXTW Fiber Optic Optical Cable

,

100M Outdoor Fibre Cord

Product Description
GYXTW Outdoor Fibre Cord 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Optical Cable
 
Outdoor Use High Quality Fibre Cord GYXTW 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Optical Cable
Product Description

Specification


Description
The 250μm fiber is positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

Features
1). Good mechanical and temperature performance
2). High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
3). Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
4). Crush resistance and flexibility
5). PSP enhancing moisture-proof
6). Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
7). Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
8). Storage / Operating Temperature: -40℃~+70℃

Application
Usable in Duct / Aerial

 

 

Parameter:

No.
Items
Unit
Specification
G.652D
1
 
Mode Field Diameter
1310nm
μm
9.2±0.4
1550nm
μm
10.4±0.5
2
Cladding Diameter
μm
124.8±0.7
3
Cladding Non-Circularity
%
≤0.7
4
Core-Cladding Concentricity Error
μm
≤0.5
5
Coating Diameter
μm
245±5
6
Coating Non-Circularity
%
≤6.0
7
Cladding-Coating Concentricity Error
μm
≤12.0
8
Cable Cutoff Wavelength
nm
λcc≤1260
9
Attenuation (max.)
1310nm
dB/km
≤0.36
1550nm
dB/km
≤0.24
Cable Parameters
Items
Specifications
Fiber Count
2~24
Colored Coating Fiber
Dimension
250µm±15µm
Color
Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Gray, White
Loose Tube
Dimension
2.10mm±0.05mm
Material
PBT
Color
Natural
Strength Member
Diameter
1.0mm
Material
Steel
Outer Jacket
Dimension
8.0mm±0.1mm
Material
PE
Color
Black
Mechanical and Environmental Characteristics
Items
Unite
Specifications
Tensio (Long Term)
N
600
Tension (Short Term)
N
1500
Crush (Long Term)
N/10cm
300
Crush (Short Term)
N/10cm
1000
Min. Bend Radius (Dynamic)
mm
20D
Min. Bend Radius (Static)
mm
10D
Installation Temperature
-20~+60
Operating Temperature
-40~+70
Storage Temperature
-40~+70
 
 

 

Pictures:

 

GYXTW Outdoor Fibre Cord 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Optical Cable 0

GYXTW Outdoor Fibre Cord 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Optical Cable 1

GYXTW Outdoor Fibre Cord 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Optical Cable 2

GYXTW Outdoor Fibre Cord 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Optical Cable 3

GYXTW Outdoor Fibre Cord 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Optical Cable 4

GYXTW Outdoor Fibre Cord 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Optical Cable 5

GYXTW Outdoor Fibre Cord 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Optical Cable 6

GYXTW Outdoor Fibre Cord 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Optical Cable 7

GYXTW Outdoor Fibre Cord 12 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Optical Cable 8

 

 
Leave a Message