• img.alt
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • img.alt
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • img.alt
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

GYTXW GYTC8S GJFJV GJXH GJXFH Fiber Optical Cable G652D G657A1 G657A2

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO14001 / ROHS
Model Number Fiber Optical Cable
Minimum Order Quantity 1000M
Price Negociated
Packaging Details wood Drum
Delivery Time Negociated
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 10000 km
Product Details
Fiber Type G652D G657A1 G657A2 Product Name GYTXW/GYTC8S/GJFJV/GJXH/GJXFH Fiber Optical Cable
Color Black Material PE/LSZH
Number Of Conductor ≥ 10 Fiber Count 2-288 Core
Wavelength 1310nm Or 1550nm Use FTTX
Length Customizted Quality Control 100% Test Before Shipping
Operating Temperature -40°C To + 70°C Package Wooden Drum
High Light

GJXFH Fiber Optical Cable

,

GYTC8S

,

GJFJV

Product Description

GYTXW GYTC8S GJFJV GJXH GJXFH Fiber Optical Cable G652D G657A1 G657A2

 

GYTXW/GYTC8S/GJFJV/GJXH/GJXFH/4/6/8/12/24/48/72/96/128/288 Core Fiber Optical Cable

 

1. Specification:

Single mode or multimode fibres are position in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.The tube are filled with

a water resistant filling compound.A steel wire,sometimes sheathed with ployethylene(PE) for cable with high fiber

count,locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member.

Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core.the cable core is

filled with filling compound to protect it from water ingress,over which a thin PE inner sheath is applied.After the PSP

is longitudinally applied overthe inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

 

Item
GYTXW/GYTC8S/GJFJV/GJXH/GJXFH Fiber Optic Cable Price Per Meter
 
 
Feature
1. Choice of fiber type
2. Color code of fiber
3. High water & crush resistance
4. Choice of sheath material
5. Low attenuation and dispersion
6. Good flexibility and bending performance
Application
Suitable for external application in duct and aerial
Structure Characters
1. Metallic strengthen member (Phosphated steel wire)
2. Steel taoe under PE sheath
Temperature
1. Operating temperature: -20℃ to 70℃
2. Storage temperature: -20℃ to 70℃


 

2. Feature:
 

1. Good mechanical and temperature performance
2. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
3. Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
4. Crush resistance and flexibility.
5. PSP enhancing moisture-proof
6. Tow parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
7. Small diameter, light weight and easily installation

 

 

Fiber Type
G.652
G655
50/125μm
62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20℃)
@850nm
 
 
≤3.0 db/km
≤3.3 db/km
@1300nm
 
 
≤1.0 db/km
≤1.0 db/km
@1310nm
≤3.6 db/km
≤0.40 db/km
 
 
@1550nm
≤0.22 db/km
≤0.23 db/km
 
 
Bandwidth
@850nm
 
 
≥500MHz.km
≥200MHz.km
@1300nm
 
 
≥500MHz.km
≥500MHz.km
Numerical Aperture
 
 
0.200±0.015NA
0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength
≤1260 nm
≤1450 nm
 
 

 

3. Application:

 

1. Long-distance communication.
2. It's suitable for duct, especially for the places with high requirement for moisture-proof.
3. Installation: Duct, direct-buried or non-self-supporting aeri

 

4. Product Picture:

 

GYTXW GYTC8S GJFJV GJXH GJXFH Fiber Optical Cable G652D G657A1 G657A2 0

GYTXW GYTC8S GJFJV GJXH GJXFH Fiber Optical Cable G652D G657A1 G657A2 1

GYTXW GYTC8S GJFJV GJXH GJXFH Fiber Optical Cable G652D G657A1 G657A2 2

GYTXW GYTC8S GJFJV GJXH GJXFH Fiber Optical Cable G652D G657A1 G657A2 3

 

5. FAQ:

 

1. Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.


2. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .


3. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.


4. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.


5. What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.

Leave a Message