• img.alt
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • img.alt
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • img.alt
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

GYFTC8S G652D Fiber Optic Cable FRP Strength figure 8 fiber cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO14001 / ROHS
Model Number GYFTC8S Fiber Optical Cable
Minimum Order Quantity 1000M
Price Negociated
Packaging Details wood Drum
Delivery Time Negociated
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 10000 km
Product Details
Product Name GYFTC8S Fiber Optical Cable Application Aerial
Color Black Material PE
Fiber Type G652D Fiber Count 2-288 Core
Wavelength 1310nm Or 1550nm Armored Steel Tape
Use FTTX Length Customizted
Quality Control 100% Test Before Shipping Package Wooden Ram
High Light

GYFTC8S Fiber Optic Cable

,

G652D Fiber Optic Cable

,

GYFTC8S Figure 8 Fiber Cable

Product Description

GYFTC8S G652D Fiber Optic Cable FRP Strength Figure 8 Fiber Cable

 

GYFTC8S G652D 12/24/48 Core FRP Strength Memeber Figure 8 Fiber Optical Cable

 

1. Specification:

 GYFTC8S Fig 8 Loose Tube Single Jacket Single Armor Cable is designed especially for aerial installationswhile incorporating a Metallic 

armor when extra mechanical protection is desired. With fiber counts up to 288 and S-Z strand designs.

 

  G652D G655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation(+20deg C) @850nm     ≤ 3.0dB/KM ≤ 3.0 dB/KM
@1300nm     ≤ 1.0dB/KM ≤ 1.0 dB/KM
@1310nm ≤ 0.36 dB/KM --    
@1550nm ≤ 0.22 dB/KM ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth(Class A) @850nm     ≥ 500 MHz-KM ≥200 MHz-KM
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz-KM ≥600 MHz-KM
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm      

 


 

2. Feature:

 

Outdoor fiber optic cable with loose tube constructions are built to withstand adverse environments and provide the maximum fiber protection. These cables perform exceptionally well in wet conditions and during extreme temperature cycles.

They can be installed in ducts, direct buried and aerial/lashed, providing the flexibility needed to meet the demands of campus backbones and other outside plant requirements.

we manufactures a wide range of cables from 2–144fibers with a variety of designs to meet the demands of most installation conditions.Only the highest quality materials are used in our fiber optic cables to ensure that the cable strength and optical integrity are not compromised. Rugged jacket materials and the addition of armor provide the right level of protection.

 

Fiber Count

8-30

32-60

62-72

74-96

98-120

122-144

Diameter of Self support member (Steel wire)

7x0.9,  7x1.0,  7x1.2,  7x1.4 , 7x1.6

Diameter of Loose tube(mm)

1.8

2.1

2.1

2.1

2.1

2.1

Diameter of Cable(mm)

8.1

8.7

9.3

10.6

11.9

13.4

Gross weight(Kg/Km)

Min. bending radius

Static 10xD     Dynamic 20xD

Diameter of Self support member (Steel strand wire) mm

7x0.9mm

7x1.0mm

7x1.2mm

7x1.4mm

7x1.6mm

Max. tensile force, N Short term

3000

4000

6000

8000

12000

Max. tensile force, N Long term

1000

1500

2000

3000

5000

Max Crush Resistance(N/100mm)

Short term     1000N

 

Long term     300 N

Allowable Temperatures

operation

-40°C – +60°C

 

storage

-50°C – +70°C

 

install.

-20°C – +50°C

 

3. Application:

  • Frequent lightning area and anti electric field : The subway, tunnel
  • Long-distance communication: Local trunk network & User network
  • Duct and direct buried application
  • Harsh environment

4. Product Picture:

 

GYFTC8S G652D Fiber Optic Cable FRP Strength figure 8 fiber cable 0

GYFTC8S G652D Fiber Optic Cable FRP Strength figure 8 fiber cable 1

 

 

5. FAQ:

 

1. Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.


2. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .


3. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.


4. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.


5. What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.

Leave a Message