• img.alt
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • img.alt
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • img.alt
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

G652D G657A FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord 1m 2m 3m Customized Length

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification Standard Certification
Model Number FTTH drop cable patch cord
Minimum Order Quantity Negociated
Price Negociated
Packaging Details Standard Package(Surport OEM/ODM)
Delivery Time 1-3 Work Days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 10000 pieces
Product Details
Fiber Type G652D,G657A,G655 Application FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Connector Type SC/Apc & SC/Upc Material PVC/LSZH
Product Namee FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Color Customized
Wavelength 1310nm Or 1550nm Fiber Count Simplex Or Duplex
Polish PC/UPC/APC Type Single Mode/Multi-mode
Quality Control 100% Test Before Shipping Length 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
High Light

G657A FTTH Drop Cable

,

G652D FTTH Drop Cable

,

G652D FTTH Patch Cord

Product Description

G652D G657A FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord 1m 2m 3m Customized Length
 
Fiber Optic Patch Cord,FTTH drop cable patch cord LC SC/PC SC/APC connector SX DX SM,MM,G652D G657A, 0.9 2.0 3.0mm, PVC LSZH
 

Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. It is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. TTI fiber provides various types of fiber optic patch cables including single-mode, multimode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most of the patch cables, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ,connectors (APC/UPC polish) are all available. In addition, we also have MTP/MPO cables in stock.
 

Specification:

Type

Standard,Master

Style

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC

Fiber

Singlemode/Multimode
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1
50/125, 10G  (Multimode) OM3

Cable

Simplex, Duplex
Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ0.9mm
PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)
≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)
≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)
Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss
(Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB
SPC ≥ 55dB
APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)
Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability

±0.1dB

Operating temperature

-400C to 850C

Geometry Requirement
( Singlemode)

Ferrule Endface Radius
7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)
10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)
Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)
Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)
Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm
Tested by DORC ZX-1

 
Feature:
1. Low insertion loss
2. High return loss
3. Excellent Repeatability, exchangeability, wearability and stability.

4. Environmentally Stable

 

Application:

1. FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net
2. Optical fiber communication system 
3. Optical fiber test equipment
4. Optical fiber sensor 

5. Industry and military application

 

Product Picture:

 

 

G652D G657A FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord 1m 2m 3m Customized Length 0

 

FAQ:

1. Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.
2. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .
3. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.
4. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.
5. What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.

Leave a Message