• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

FTTH Network Fiber Optic Terminal Box with SC APC Fiber Pigtail

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number FTB-86A
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Box
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 7000 pcs/Month
Product Details
Mode Indoor Wall Mounted Connector SC-SX
Material PC, ABS Port 2 Core
High Light

fiber optic drop cable

,

fiber drop cable

Product Description

 

 

FTTH Network Fiber Optic Terminal Box with SC APC Fiber Pigtail

 

Description:

 

FTTH Wall Outlet 86 type can be multi-use to achieve a variety of fiber optic cable in multi-mode access, and fixed fiber optic cable.

No additional insertion loss, protection of optical fiber and cable reduce the potential risk, simple and convenient for construction.

 

Feature:

 

Small in size and easy in operation

Can be installed with SC,LC adaptor

Installation method:Indoor wall-mounted

Can be used universally with standard A86 splice box

Mechanical connector and indoor cable can be used for consistency

 

Applications:

 

Widely used in FTTH access network

Data communications networks

Local area networks

CATV networks

Telecommunication networks

 

Specification:

 

Model TTI/FB-86
Size(mm): L*W*H 86*86*27
Cable ports 2port
Max capacity of splice 4 Core(Single)
Net Weight (kg) 0.45
Outer carton weight (kg) 15.6
Package 20PCS/CTN

 

Product Picture:

FTTH Network Fiber Optic Terminal Box with SC APC Fiber Pigtail 0

 

Leave a Message