• img.alt
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • img.alt
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • img.alt
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

FTTH Fiber Optic Cable With Low Smoke Halogen Free Flame Retardant Sheath

Place of Origin china
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO 14001 / ROHS
Model Number indoor fiber optic cable
Minimum Order Quantity 1000M
Price negotiate
Packaging Details small Drum in box
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 10000M/day
Product Details
Name Indoor Optical Fiber Cable Fiber Model SM / MM
Fiber Type G652 / G657 / G655 Fiber Count 1 ~ 4
Cable OD (2.0±0.1)×(4.0±0.1) Cbale Weight 8 ~ 10 KG/KM
Tensile Strength L/S (N) 40/80 Crush Resistance L/S(N/100MM) 500/1000
Bending Radius Static/Dynamic (mm) 15/30 Operating Temperature -20~+60℃
Material LZSH Or NFRP Or Others
High Light

FTTH Fiber Optic Cable

,

G652 Fiber Optic Cable

,

FTTH Armored Fiber Cable

Product Description

FTTH indoor Butterfly Cable

 

1. Descreption of FTTH indoor Butterfly Cable (GJXH/GJXFH/GJXFJH/GJXFDH)

 

FTTH indoor butterfly cable is the optical communication unit in the center. Two parallel reinforcements (FRP/KFRP/steel wire) are placed on both sides. Finally, black or color low smoke halogen-free flame retardant sheath cable is extruded.

 

Covered optical cables are mostly single-core and double-core structures, and can also be made into four-core structures. The cross-section is 8-shaped, and the reinforcement is located at the center of the two circles. Metal or non-metallic structures can be used. The optical fiber is located at the geometric center of the 8-shaped. . G.657 small bending radius optical fiber is used for the optical fiber in the sheathed optical cable, which can be laid with a bending radius of 20mm, which is suitable for entering the house in the building by means of pipes or bright lines.

 

2. Features

 

♦ Special bending-resistant optical fibers provide greater bandwidth and enhance network transmission characteristics.
♦ Two parallel FRP/KFRP or steel wires have good compressive properties and protect optical fibers.
♦ Optical cable has simple structure, light weight and strong practicability.
♦ Unique groove design, easy to peel off, easy to connect, simplify installation and maintenance.
♦ Low smoke halogen-free flame retardant sheath, environmental protection.

 

3. Optical Characteristics

 

Item G.652 G.655 50/125um 62.5/125um
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.2dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.2dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.40dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth
(Class A)
@850nm     ≥500MHZ.km ≥200MHZ.km
@1300nm     ≥1000MHZ.km ≥600MHZ.km
Numerical aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable cut-off wavelength ≤1260mm ≤1450mm    

 

4. Technical Parameters

 

<

Cable Type Fiber Count Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight
(kg/km)
Tensile strength
Long/Short term
(N)
Crush resistance
Long/Short term
(N/100mm)
Bending radius
Static/Dynamic
(mm)
GJXFH-1Xn 1 (2.0±0.1)×(3.0±0.1) 8.0 40/80 500/1000 15/30
GJXFH-2Xn 2 (2.0±0.1)×(3.0±0.1) 8.5 40/80 500/1000 15/30
GJXFJH-1Xn 1 (2.0±0.1)×(3.8±0.1) 9.0 40/80 500/1000 15/30
GJXFDH-1Xn 4 (2.0±0.1)×(4.0±0.1) 10.0 40/80 500/1000 15/30
GJXH-1Xn 1 (2.0±0.1)×(3.0±0.1) 9.0 40/80 500/1000 15/30
GJXH-2Xn 2 (2.0±0.1)×(3.0±0.1) 9.5 40/80 500/1000 15/30
GJXJH-1Xn 1 (2.0±0.1)×(3.8±0.1) 10.0 40/80 500/1000 15/30
GJXDH-1Xn 4 (2.0±0.1)×(4.0±0.1) 11 40/80 500/1000 15/30
                         
Environmental characteristics
Operating temperature -20~+60
Storage temperature -20~+60

 

 

FTTH Fiber Optic Cable With Low Smoke Halogen Free Flame Retardant Sheath 0FTTH Fiber Optic Cable With Low Smoke Halogen Free Flame Retardant Sheath 1FTTH Fiber Optic Cable With Low Smoke Halogen Free Flame Retardant Sheath 2

Leave a Message