• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

FTTH Drop Fibre Optic Pigtails With Black LSZH Jacket For Indoor / Outdoor

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number FTTH-SC
Minimum Order Quantity 20 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU/MPO Ect. Ferrule End-face PC/UPC/APC
Fiber Type SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Cable Type 2/4/6/8/12/24cores...
Cable OD 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Outer Jacket
Cable Length 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized
High Light

pigtail optical fiber

,

ofc pigtail

Product Description

 

 

FTTH Drop Fibe Pigtail with Black LSZH Jacket for Indoor / Outdoor
 
Features:

 

Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard

Low insertion loss and high return loss
PC/UPC/APC polishing
Diameter:0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm
Fiber jumper of the Single or multi mode is available
Simplex or duplex is available
PVC or LSZH fiber optical cable is available
Excellent changeability and repeatability
Tensile strength:10N
Operating temperature range:-40 to 80°C
Storage temperature range:-40 to 80°C
Color of fiber optic cable:Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3)

 

Application:

 

Premise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Telecommunication networks

Active device termination

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

 

Specification:

 

 

     Specifications

Test Item

Test Condition

Value(dB)

UPC

APC

Optical Performance

Insertion Loss

1310nm LED light source

<0.3

<0.3

Return Loss

1310nm LD light source

>50

>60

Environmental Performance (Max. Insertion Loss change)

High temperature

+85oC,168 hours

<0.2

Temperature Cycle

-40-+75oC, 21 Cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Humidity Aging

+75oC, 95%R.H,168 hours

<0.2

Humidity/Condensation Cycling

-10-+65oC, 90%~100%RH, 14 cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Mechanical Performance ( Max. Insertion Loss change)

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm(p-p)

<0.2

Flex

0.9kgf,-90o~+90o repeat for 100 cycles

<0.2

Torsion

1.35kgf, ±900o,10times

<0.2

Withstand tensile

90N,10min

<0.2

Drop

H=1.5M,Total of 8 drops

<0.2

Exchangeability

Randomly

<0.2

Durability

500 times

<0.2

 
Order Information:
 

Boot (cable)

Size

Boot

Color

Fiber Type

Cable number

Application

Length

0.9mm

Black

9/125μm (SM)

Simplex

PC

Customized

2.0mm

Green

50/125μm (MM)

Duplex

APC

 

3.0mm

Red

62.5/125μm (MM)

Fan-out (4f)

 

 

 

 

 

Fan-out (6f)

 

 

 

 

 

Fan-out (8f)

 

 

 

 

 

Fan-out (12f)

 

 

 


Product Picture:
 
FTTH Drop Fibre Optic Pigtails With Black LSZH Jacket For Indoor / Outdoor 0FTTH Drop Fibre Optic Pigtails With Black LSZH Jacket For Indoor / Outdoor 1

Leave a Message