• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

FTTH Cable Simplex Fiber Optic Connector With FC LC SC ST Connectors Multimode

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number FSC-002
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type SC,FC,LC,ST Ferrule End-face UPC,APC
Fiber Type SM,MM,OM3,OM4 Cable Type Simplex
Cable OD 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Housing Color Blue, Green
Insertion Loss <0.3dB Return Loss >50dB
High Light

fiber optic cable connectors

,

multimode fiber connectors

Product Description

 


Fast Connector with FC ST LC SC Fiber Optic Connector for FTTH Cable
 

Features:

 

Using high precision ceramic ferrule

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Stable capability and high reliability

Excellent mechanical capability

Boots in a variety of colors

 

Application:

 

Local Area Network

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

CATV

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

 

Ferrule Brand: CCTC, import ferrules from Japen, Korea

 

Life Time: Our fiber optic fast connector have at least 15 years lifetime, because we introduce advanced production technolege and100% NEW raw materials, well control fiber optic fast connector's quality.

 

Specification:

 

Item

Parameter

Cable

3.1x2.0mm drop cable or 3.0/2.0/0.9mm cable

Coating Diameter

250μm

Mode

SM, MM

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.3dB

Return Loss

SM: ≥45dB; MM: ≥35dB

Reusable Times

>10 times

Tensile Strength

>50 N

Temperature

-40~+85°C

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FTTH Fast Connector Package:

 

The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.

Label printing : Customer logo or None brand are available

Inner packing:  10pcs/PE box

Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.

 

Product Picture:

 

FTTH Cable Simplex Fiber Optic Connector With FC LC SC ST Connectors Multimode 0

 


FTTH Cable Simplex Fiber Optic Connector With FC LC SC ST Connectors Multimode 1

Leave a Message