• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator with FC PC / UPC / APC Fiber Ferrule

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number FC-FC
Minimum Order Quantity 25pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Plastic bag
Delivery Time 2~3 days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 500000pcs/month
Product Details
Connector Type FC Mode Singlemode, Multimode
Type Simplex Ferrule Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing Metal, Plastic Color Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face PC, UPC, APC Structure Fixed, Female To Male, Variable, In-line
High Light

variable optical attenuator

,

single mode fiber attenuator

Product Description

 

 

Fixed Fiber Optical Attenuator with FC PC / UPC / APC Fiber Ferrule

 

Feature:

 

Good stability

Easy to operate

High power endurance

Low back reflection and Low PDL

Precision control of attenuation range

Based on IEC/Telcordia Bell GR-326-Core Tested.

 

Application:

 

Testing equipment

Fiber optical CATV

Local area network

Optical transmission system

Fiber optical telecommunication system

FTTH and FTTx Network

 

Specification:

 

Parameter

       Value

Unit

Operating Wavelength

  1310/1550 ± 10

  nm

Tolerance for 1~5 dB Attenuation

       ± 0.5

  dB

Tolerance for 6~30 dB Attenuation

       ± 10

  %

Return Loss

       > 50

  dB

Operating Temperature

   -40 to +75

  °C

Polarization Dependent Loss

      < 0.1

  dB

Mating Durability

      >1000

cycle

 

Order Information:

 

TTI

FC

/

PC

SM

SX

5

1310

 

 

 

 

0

 

1

 

2

 

3

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

0

Brand name

1

Connector:: LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, etc

2

Lapping Way : PC&APC 

3

Cable Type SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm)

4

Fiber Number SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex)

5

Attenuation : 1dB, 2dB, 5dB, 7dB,10dB, 15dB, 20dB 30dB or others

6

Wavelength: 1310nm & 1550nm or 850

 

Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator with FC PC / UPC / APC Fiber Ferrule 0

 

 

Leave a Message