• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Fiber Optic SC SC Adapter For OM3 10G Network Female To Female Adapter

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number SC-SC
Minimum Order Quantity 25pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Plastic bag
Delivery Time 2~3 days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 500000pcs/month
Product Details
Connector Type SC-SC Mode Singlemode, Multimode
Type Simplex, Duplex, Quad Sleeve Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
Housing ABS, PBT, PC Color Blue, Beige, Green, Customized
End-face PC, UPC, APC Structure Female To Female
High Light

fiber optic cable adapter

,

fibre optic adapter

Product Description

 

Female Fiber Optic Adapter SC Simplex and Duplex for Fiber Optic Patch Cord


Fiber adapter is used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection.

We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

 

Features:

 

Insertion loss: Less than 0.2dB

Return loss: 45dB/PC, 55dB/UPC, 65dB/APC

Retentivity:200-600g

Repeatability (1,000 times): Less than 0.2dB

High precision alignment

Compact design

Various housing materials and sleeve materials

Nickel plated brass body

Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

 

Application:

 

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Local area networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

CATV

Patch panel, optical fiber distribution frame

 

Specification:

 

Item

 SM(UPC)

SM(APC) 

 MM(PC)

Insertion loss(dB)

 ≤0.3

 ≤0.3

 ≤0.3

Repetitiveness(dB)

 ≤0.1

 ≤0.1

 ≤0.1

Interchangeability(dB)

≤ 0.2

Plug time(times)

 500-1000

Operating Temperature(°C)

 -25~85

Humidity

 95%

Sleeve Material

 Zirconia

 Zirconia

 Phosphor

 Bronze

 

 

Environment and Mechanical:

 

 Properties

Test condition

Conformance

Test result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability

1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40ºC, 95%, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

 -40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

Storage Temperature

 -40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB


Order Information:
 
LC/APC-LC/APC-SM-DX-ABS
1. Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, D4, DIN, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type : SM, MM(OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4)
4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
5. With flange, without flange
6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy
7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT
 

Fiber Optic SC SC Adapter For OM3 10G Network Female To Female Adapter 0

 

Leave a Message