• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

FC ST LC SC MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for SM MM Fiber

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number In-line
Minimum Order Quantity 25pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Plastic bag
Delivery Time 2~3 days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 500000pcs/month
Product Details
Connector Type SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU/MPO Ect. Mode Singlemode, Multimode
Type Simplex, Duplex Ferrule Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing Metal, Plastic Color Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face PC, UPC, APC Structure Fixed, Female To Male, Variable, In-line
High Light

fixed optical attenuator

,

single mode fiber attenuator

Product Description

 

 

In-line FC ST LC SC MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for SM MM Fiber

 

Description:

 

Fiber Attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal. It is often used to limit the optical power received by the photo detector to within the limits of the optical receiver.

 

Feature:

 

Connector type: FC, SC, ST, D4

Female-male type and adapter type available

Fixed and adjustable type available

Wavelength: 1,310nm; 1,550nm

Attenuation: 1dB - 30dB or as requested

Type: flange type, insertion typePacking: Plastic bag, carton

 

Application:
 

Fiber optical telecommunication system 
Fiber optical CATV
Fiber optical sensor 
Testing equipment

Dense Wavelength Division Multiplex (DWDM) system

Optical add-drop multiplexers (OADM)

 

Specification:

 

Parameters

FC,SC, LC, ST, MU, DIN, MTRJ, Hybrid

Attenuation Range 

0dB ~ 30dB

Operation Wavelength

SM: 1260-600nm, or 1310nm/1550nm

MM:850nm, 1310nm

Return Loss

≤50dB (PC)

≤55dB (UPC)

≤65dB (APC)

Attenuation Accuracy

±0.5dB (1 ~ 10 dB)

±10% of Attenuation Value  (11~30 dB)

Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL)

≤0.2dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.2dB Typical 1000 matings

Maximum Optical Input Power

200mW

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85°C

 

Order Information:

 

Type: Adapter (Female to Female), Connector (Male to Female) , In-line type, and variable type for your choice.

Attenuation Range: 1-30dB

Housing color: MM beige, SM UPC Blue, SM APC Green

LC,SC, FC,ST, etc attenuator for your requests. 

UPC and APC option 

 

 

FC ST LC SC MU Fiber Optic Attenuator for SM MM Fiber 0

 

Leave a Message