• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

FC ST LC Fiber Optic Connector For FTTH Networks With High Insertion Loss

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number FSC-002
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type SC Ferrule End-face UPC,APC
Fiber Type Singlemode, Multimode Cable Type Simplex
Cable OD 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Housing Color Blue, Green, Beige
Insertion Loss <0.3dB Return Loss >50dB
High Light

ftth drop cable

,

fiber optic drop cable

Product Description

 

 

FC LC ST Fast Connector for FTTH Networks with High Insertion Loss

 

Description:

 

The fast connector is designed for high quality and high efficiency for installation.

The structure of crimping position is a unique design, and need not gluing, polishing neither any consumables.

Could be reused, and convenient for field installation.

Adopted fiber pre-installed structure.

 

Features:

 

Low insertion loss and high return loss

Using high precision ceramic ferrule

Stable capability and high reliability

Excellent mechanical capability

Boots in a variety of colors

 

Application:

 

Use for open FTTH Optical terminal to end.

Connection in closure, cabinet, terminal box etc.

Recovery and maintenance in the accident like fiber cut situation.

LAN, WAN, data and video transmission.

Construction and maintenance in the FTTX of terminal user

Fiber to mobile base station.

 

Life Time: Our fiber optic fast connector have at least 15 years lifetime, because we introduce advanced production technolege and100% NEW raw materials, well control fiber optic fast connector's quality.

 

Specification:

 

Item

Parameter

Cable

3.1x2.0mm drop cable or 3.0/2.0/0.9mm cable

Coating Diameter

250μm

Mode

SM, MM

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.3dB

Return Loss

SM: ≥45dB; MM: ≥35dB

Reusable Times

>10 times

Tensile Strength

>50 N

Temperature

-40~+85°C

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FTTH Fast Connector Package:

 

The package will be packed according to standard export requirements, customer satisfication is our target.

Label printed:  Customer logo or None brand are available

Inner packing:  10pcs/PE box

Outer packing: the carton will be packed with sack, well protect carton from dust and wet.

 

Product Picture:

 

FC ST LC Fiber Optic Connector For FTTH Networks With High Insertion Loss 0

Leave a Message