• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Fan – Out 8 Core Single Mode MTP / Mpo Trunk Cable Fiber Patch Cord

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number MPO-LC
Minimum Order Quantity 20 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type MPO/MTP-LC Ferrule End-face UPC, APC
Fiber Type SM,MM,OM3,OM4 Cable Type 8core, 12core, 24core
Cable OD 0.9mm, 3.0mm Cable Jacket PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP
Cable Length 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized
High Light

fiber optic cassette

,

optical fiber connector

Product Description

 
 
Fan – out 8 Core Single mode MTP / MPO Trunk Fiber Patch Cord
Description:
 

Utilize MPO Connectors small Form Factor, 8 Fiber, 12 Fiber or 24 Fiber push/pull optical connectors.

 

Rapid Deployment - Application specific designs Tailor configuration and breakout construction to application requirements to minimize waste, optimize cable management, speed deployment, and improve flexibility and manageability for lower installation costs.

 

High-density cable - Uses pathway space more efficiently to improve manageability and reduce installation costs.

 

Optimized Performance- Assemblies constructed with low loss MPO/MTP proprietary MT polishing Provides low insertion loss and high return loss, minimizing variability for improved channel link loss performance.

 

100% tested (test data supplied) - Assures verified optical performance for improved network integrity.
 
Factory terminated - Provides a quick-to-deploy, scalable solution to improve reliability and reduce installation time and cost.

 

Standards Compliance:

 

Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating.

 

Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC.
 

Application:
 
Optic-fiber CATV
Optic-fiber Communication Systems
Optic-fiber Data Communications
Optic-fiber Access Networks
LAN, FTTH Network
Telecommunication networks

 
Specification:

 

Type

Single mode
(APC polish)

Single mode
(PC polish)

Multi mode
(PC polish)

Fiber count4,8,12, 24 etc.4,8,12, 24 etc.4,8,12, 24 etc.
Fiber typeG652D,G657A1 etc.G652D,G657A1 etc.OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
Maximum Insertion Loss

Elite
Low Loss

Standard

Elite
Low Loss

Standard

Elite
Low Loss

Standard
≤0.35 dB≤0.70 dB≤0.35 dB≤0.70 dB≤0.35dB≤0.50dB
Return Loss≥55 dB≥45 dB≥20 dB
Durability≥200 times≥200 times≥200 times
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +80°C-40°C~ +80°C-40°C ~ +80°C
Test Wavelength1310nm1310nm

850nm

 

 
Product Picture:
 Fan – Out 8 Core Single Mode MTP / Mpo Trunk Cable Fiber Patch Cord 0

 

Leave a Message