• img.alt
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • img.alt
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • img.alt
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Duplex PC UPC APC LC Fiber Optic Adaptor With Low Insert Loss

Place of Origin CHINA
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO14001/ SGS
Model Number LC adaptor
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price negotiate
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, paypal, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 800pcs/day
Product Details
Name LC Adaptor Type Duplex
Sleeve Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper Housing Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End Face PC / UPC / APC
High Light

APC LC Fiber Optic Adaptor

,

UPC LC Fiber Optic Adaptor

,

UPC APC LC Duplex Adapter

Product Description

Duplex PC UPC APC LC Fiber Optic Adaptor With Low Insert Loss

 

Both ends of the fiber optic adapter can be inserted into fiber optic connectors of different interface types to realize the conversion between different interfaces such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO, E2000, etc. It is widely used in optical fiber distribution frames (ODF), optical fiber communication equipment, Instruments, etc., superior performance, stable and reliable.
 
feature:
 
The optical fibers are connected by the adapter through the internal opening sleeve to ensure the highest connection performance between the optical fiber connectors. In order to be fixed on various panels, a variety of fine fixing flanges are also designed.
The two ends of the conversion adapter can be connected to optical fiber connectors of different interface types, and provide the connection
 
The optical fiber connector is a device for detachable (movable) connection between an optical fiber and an optical fiber. It precisely connects the two end faces of the optical fiber so that the light energy output by the transmitting fiber can be coupled to the receiving fiber to the maximum extent. And to minimize the impact on the system due to its intervention in the optical link, which is the basic requirement of optical fiber connectors. To a certain extent, the optical fiber connector also affects the reliability and performance of the optical transmission system.
Optical fiber connectors can be divided into common silicon-based optical fiber single-mode and multi-mode connectors according to different transmission media, as well as other optical fiber connectors such as plastics as transmission media; according to the structure of the connector, it can be divided into: FC , SC, ST, LC, D4, DIN, MU, MT, etc. various forms. Among them, ST connectors are usually used for wiring equipment, such as optical fiber distribution frames, optical modules, etc.; and SC and MT connectors are usually used for network equipment. According to the shape of the fiber end face, it is divided into FC, PC (including SPC or UPC) and APC; according to the number of fiber cores, there are also single-core and multi-core (such as MT-RJ). Optical fiber connectors are widely used and have many varieties. In the actual application process, they are generally distinguished according to the structure of the optical fiber connector. The following are some of the more common fiber optic connectors:
 
Application:
Local area networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Telecommunication networks
Test equipment
Patch panel, optical fiber optic distribution frame
Specification:

Item Parameter
Material ABS, PBT, PC
Color Blue,Green,Grey,Aqua,Purple etc.
Scope PC&APC
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Operation Time 500 times without distortion and crack, Variety Insertion Loss<0.1dB
Insertion Loss -40 ~ +85°C
Mechanical Durability 50N, connection with two connectors, connection time of 30min
Temperature 40N, connection with two connectors, connection time of 30min
Axial Tension Force >8 N
Side Shear Force -40~+75°C


Environment and Mechanical:

Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
Temperature humidty cycling 40ºC, 95%, 96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB


Order Information:
SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-DX-ABS
1. Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, D4, DIN, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type : SM, MM(OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4)
4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
5. With flange, without flange
6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy
7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT
Zrconia Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter with ROHS complaint High Return Loss 0

Leave a Message