• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc To Lc Patch Cable With Ceramic Ferrule

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number FC-SC-SM-SX
Minimum Order Quantity 20 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag/Cartons
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type LC-LC Ferrule End-face UPC
Fiber Type OM3/OM4 Cable Type Duplex
Cable OD 2.0mm Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNR Outer Jacket
Cable Length 1M, 2M Or Customized Cable Color Customized
High Light

fiber optic jumper

,

fiber optic cable patch cord

Product Description

 

Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC - LC with Ceramic Ferrule
 
 
Description:
 

Fiber Optic Jumper is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. TTI patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ etc.)

 

There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC .we employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.

 
Features:

 

Push-pull latching mechanism
Non-optical disconnect performanc
High quality zirconia ferrules
Materials meet RoHS requirements
Riser, Plenum, and LSZH PVC PE cables available

 
Application:

 

Telecommunication
Computer networks
CATV networks
Active device termination
Instrumentation

 

 
Specification:

 

Specification

Unit

FC, SC, LC/Armored Cable

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

D4

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥50

≥60

Wavelength

nm

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 

Order Information:
 

LC/UPC-LC/UPC-OM4-SX-2.0mm-1M

LC

/

UPC

LC

/

UPC

/

OM4

DX

/

2.0

1M

1

 

2

 

3

 

2

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

1

Connector#1:     LC, SC, FC, ST, DIN, D4, MU, MTRJ, etc.

2

Lapping Way:     UPC&APC (For MTRJ, F=Female, M=Male)

3

Connector#2:      LC,SC,FC,ST,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,Pigtail,etc.

4

Cable Type:        SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm), OM3, OM4

5

Fiber Number:    SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex), 2/4/6/8 core...

6

Cable Diameter: 2.0=Ø2.0mm, 3.0=Ø3.0mm, 0.9=Ø0.9mm, etc.

 7

Cable Length:     1m, 2M...(Length in meter)

 
Product Picture:

Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc To Lc Patch Cable  With Ceramic Ferrule 0
 

Leave a Message