• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Zipcord Structure With 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Tight Buffer

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number FOC-DX
Minimum Order Quantity 1km
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 10km/Day
Product Details
Cable Type Outdoor Fiber Type MM
Cable Core DX Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/PE
Structure Zipcord Cable Color Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized
High Light

armored fiber optic cable

,

single mode fiber optic cable

Product Description

  


Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable with 2.0 / 3.0 mm Tight Buffer

 

Fiber:

 

2 fibers
900um or 600um tight buffer fibers inside


Strength Member:


Kevlar yarns


Outer Jacket:


Flame resistant PVC, LSZH, OFNR or OFNP


Features:

 

Tight buffer fiber easy of stripping.

Tight buffer fiber have excellent flame-retardant performance.

Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength.

The outer jacket material have many advantages such as anti-corrosion, anti-water, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant and harmless to environment etc.

 

Applications:

 

Optical fiber jumper or pigtail.

Indoor riser level and plenum level cable distribution.

Interconnect between instruments, communication equipments.

 

Options:
 

Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A1 or G.657A2 single mode fiber and OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 muti mold fiber.

 

Specification:

 

Fiber Type Attenuation Overfilled launch Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth 10GB/S Ethernet link length Min Bending Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm  
Unit dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22         16
G657A1 0.36/0.22         10
G657A2 0.36/0.22         7.5
50/125   3.0/1.0 ≥500/500     30
62.2/125   3.0/1.0 ≥200/500     30
OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 30
OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 30
B1-OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 7.5
B1-OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 7.5

 

Structure and Technical Specification:

 

Cable Code

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Cable Weight

(kg/km)

TBF Diameter

(μm)


Tensile Strength

(N/100mm)

Crush Resistance

(N/100mm)

PVC jacket LSZH jacket Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
1.6 1.6±0.2 2.4 2.6 600±50 40 80 500 100
1.9 1.9±0.2 3.5 4.5 900±50 60 100 500 100
2.8 2.8±0.2 6.0 7.5 900±50 60 100 500 100

 


Product Picture:
 
Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Zipcord Structure With 2.0 / 3.0 Mm Tight Buffer 0 

Leave a Message