• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Duct / Derict Buried Armored Fiber Cable Multi - Loose Tube For FTTH Network

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number GYTS
Minimum Order Quantity 1km
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 10km/Day
Product Details
Cable Type Outdoor Fiber Type OS1 OS2 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
Cable Core 2-288 Core Cable Jacket MDPE/HDPE
Structure Multi-Loose Tube CST Armor Jacket Black
High Light

single mode fiber optic cable

,

armored fiber cable

Product Description

 


GYTS MM Duct / Derict Buried Optical Fiber Cable for FTTH Network
 
Description:
 

GYTS Armored Loose Tube Single Jacket/Single Armor fiber optic cables are designed to provide high fiber

counts with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most demanding installations, including duct andunderground conduit.

 

Features:

 

The fibers,250μmm,are position in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.

The tube are filled with a water resistant filling compound.

A steel wire,sometimes sheathed with ployethylene(PE) for cable with high fiber count,locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member.

Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core.

The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core,which is filled with filling compound to protect it from water ingress,the cable is completed with a PE sheath.


Application:

 

 

 

Interbuilding voice or data communication.

Installed in duct, underground conduit.

FTTx/FTTH/FTTD

 
Specification:

 

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125^m 62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm     <3.0 dB/km <3.3 dB/km
1300 nm     <1.0 dB/km <1.0 dB/km
1310 nm <0.36 dB/km <0.40 dB/km    
1550 nm <0.22 dB/km <0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     >500 MHz-km >200 Mhz-km
1300 nm     >500 MHz-km >500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc <1260 nm <1450 nm  

 

Structure and Technical Specifications:

 

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Max Fiber
Per Tube
Max No. of
(Tubes+fillers)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~36 10.7 132 6 6 1500 600 1000 300
38~72 12.0 165 12 6 1500 600 1000 300
74~96 13.8 204 12 8 2000 600 1000 300
98~120 15.3 240 12 10 2000 600 1000 300
122~144 17.0 284 12 12 2500 600 1000 300
146~216 17.1 285 12 18(2 layers) 2500 600 1000 300
218~288 19.5 350 12 24(2 layers) 3000 600 1000 300

Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people for more detailed information.

 

Product Picture:
 
Duct / Derict Buried Armored Fiber Cable Multi - Loose Tube For FTTH Network 0

Leave a Message