• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

D4 SMA Fiber Optic Pigtail with Simplex , Duplex Optical Fiber Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number LC-12core
Minimum Order Quantity 20 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU Ect. Ferrule End-face PC/UPC/APC
Fiber Type SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Cable Type 2/4/6/8/12/24cores, Ect.
Cable OD 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Outer Jacket
Cable Length 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized
High Light

optical fiber pigtail

,

pigtail optical fiber

Product Description

 
D4 SMA Fiber Optic Pigtail with Simplex , Duplex Optical Fiber Cable
 
Description:
A Fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
Two ends with connectors be named patchcord or jumpter , only one end with the connector be named pigtail.
Features:
 
Low Insertion Loss
Low PDL
High Isolation
Compact Design
Good channel-to -channel uniformity
Wide Operation Wavelength
High reliability and Stability
Application:
 Optical fiber access networks
Optical fiber test equipments
Optical fiber communications system
Optical fiber data communication

Specification:
 

ItemSinglemodeMultimode
Splicing TypeUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss<=0.3dB<=0.2dB<=0.3dB
Reture Loss>=45dB>=55dB>=35dB
Repeatability<=0.1dB<=0.1dB<=0.1dB
Temperature-40/+80°C

 
3D Specs
 

Item

UPC

APC

Φ0.125mm

Φ0.25mm

Φ0.125mm

Φ0.25mm

Radius of Curve(mm)

7~25

10~25

5~12

Apex Offset(um)

≤50

Fiber Height(nm)

+50/-100

Polishing Angle(°)

8±0.3

 
Order Information:
 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Connector  Type

Ceramic Ferrule
 End Face

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Simplex/Duplex

Single mode
/Multi-mode

Length

(meter)

FCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized
SCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized

ST

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

LC

PC/UPC

    Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MU

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MTRJ

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Duplex

SM/MM

Customized


Product Picture:
 
D4 SMA Fiber Optic Pigtail with Simplex , Duplex Optical Fiber Cable 0

Leave a Message