• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

Ceramic Or Bronze Sleeve APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Shutter

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number MPO
Minimum Order Quantity 25pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Plastic bag
Delivery Time 2~3 days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 500000pcs/month
Product Details
Connector Type SC Mode Singlemode, Multimode
Type Simplex Sleeve Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
Housing Metal, Plastic Color Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face PC, UPC, APC Structure Female To Female
High Light

fibre optic adapter

,

female female adapter

Product Description

 
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve APC Fiber Optic Adapter with Shutter
 
Optic fiber receiver (also known as the flange, coupling) is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MPO etc. , as well as carry out the transfer of goods between each other.
 
Application:
 
Optical fiber transmission network
Cable network
Fiber LAN Network
Fiber optic patch panels, rack and wall mount fiber distribution
 
Feature:
 
Excellent Repeatability
Excellent Interchangeability
Superior performance, stable and reliable.
Flexible and easy to use
Repeatability, interchangeability
Working temperature: -40 ℃ -80℃

 

Specification:
 

Size

LC, SC, FC, SC-SC
FC-FC, LC-LC, 

MTRJ

type

Single mode

Double mode

Single mode

Double mode

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

Return Loss (dB)

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

Interchangeability (dB)

≤0.2

≤0.2

Repeatability (dB)

≤0.2

≤0.2

Mechanical durability

>1000

>1000

Working temperature( ℃)

-40~75

-40~75

Storage Temperature

-45~85

-45~85

 

Order Information:
 
LC/PC-ST/PC-SM-Duplex-Plastic
1. Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, D4, DIN, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type : SM, MM(OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4)
4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
5. With flange, without flange
6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy
7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT, metal

 
Ceramic Or Bronze Sleeve APC Fiber Optic Cable Adapter With Shutter 0
 

Leave a Message