• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

APC Duplex Fiber Female  Female Adapter With Green Color Housing , SC Shape Type

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number LC-Quad
Minimum Order Quantity 25pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Plastic bag
Delivery Time 2~3 days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 500000pcs/month
Product Details
Connector Type LC-LC-APC Mode Singlemode, Multimode
Type Simplex, Duplex, Quad Sleeve Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
Housing ABS, PBT, PC Color Blue, Beige, Green, Customized
End-face PC, UPC, APC Structure Female To Female
High Light

fiber optic cable adapter

,

fibre optic adapter

Product Description

 

APC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter with Green Color Housing , SC Shape Type
 

Single-mode and multimode LC adapters come with a choice of zirconia ceramic or phosphor bronze split sleeves, including zirconia diagonal split sleeves for PC and APC applications.

 

The LC Adapters were developed by Lucent Technologies. They are composed of a plastic housing with an RJ45 push-pull style clip.

 

Features:

 

Excellent mechanical capability

Variety of colors

Low insertion loss value

Choice of housing and sleeve materials

Stable capability and high reliability

 

 

 

Application:

 

Local area networks

Wide area networks

Data processing networks

CATV

Telecom networks

Optical test equipments

 

Parts &Material:

 

Parts

Material

Remarks

Sleeve

Zirconia, PB 

 

Housing

PC

Flammability UL94 V-0

Dust cap

PVC

Flammability UL94 V-0

Clip

stailess steel

 

 

Optical Performance:

 

Item

Premium Grade

Standard Grade

Insertion Loss

≤0.1dB

≤0.2dB

Durability

1000 times

1000 times

 

Environment and Mechanical:

 

 Properties

Test condition

Conformance

Test result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability

1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40ºC, 95%, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

 -40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

Storage Temperature

 -40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB


Order Information:
 
LC/APC-LC/APC-SM-DX-ABS
1. Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU,D4, DIN, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type : SM, MM(OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4)
4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
5. With flange, without flange
6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy
7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT
 

APC Duplex Fiber Female  Female Adapter With Green Color Housing , SC Shape Type 0

 

Leave a Message