• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

72 / 96 Core Black Box Fiber Optic Patch Panel With Single Mode Pigtail

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number OTB-RS
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Box
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 5000 pcs/Month
Product Details
Structure 19'' Rack Mounted Model Fixed Type, Slidable Type
Connector SC LC FC ST E2000 MPO Material Cold Rolled Steel, AL
Color Black, White, Grey Port 72/96 Port
Height 4U Thickness 0.8mm,1.0mm, 1.2mm
High Light

rack mount fiber patch panel

,

fiber termination panel

Product Description

 

 

72 / 96 Core Fiber Optic Patch Panel with Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtails

 

Description:

 

Made of cold-rolling steel, static spreading-plastic, small dimension and exquisite and easy for operation.

The box is of unique structure, reasonable layout, and has adequate room for operation.

 

Adjustable clamp seal ring and reinforce configuration, which could adjust different sizes of cables flexibly to make sure the cables are clamp tightly.

 

The box are Rack Mounted, which is convenient to install and dismantle.

The splice tray could be piled one upon another, flexible to turn.

The indoor type is of excellent seal performance, which could prevent water from entering effectively.

 

Feature:

 

19 inches;1RU ,2RU, 4RU standard installation

Several capacity: 12, 24, 36, 48, 72, 96, splices

Several adapters can be installed: FC,SC,ST, LC

Suitable for ribbon and bunchy fiber cable

 

Application:

 

Cabinet, FTTH Network
Telecommunication, CATV
Meet need of signal distribution and management in passive optical network

 

Specification:

 

Fixed Type:

 

Type OTB-RF-1UA OTB-RF-2UA OTB-RF-1UB OTB-RF-1UB OTB-RF-1UC OTB-RF-2UC
Size(mm) 430*250*1U 430*250*1U 482*295*1U 320*240*100 350*340*120 350*340*120
Max capacity(core) 24 48 24 48 24 48
Weight(kg) 2.6 3.8 3 4 3 5

 

Slidable Type:

 

Type OTB-RS-1UA OTB-RS-2UA OTB-RS-1UB OTB-RS-2UB OTB-RS-1U-3MPO OTB-RW-1U
Size(mm) 430*300*1U 430*250*2U 482*217*1U 482*217*2U 482*296*1U 430*300*1U
Max capacity(core) 24 48 24 48 36 24
Weight(kg) 3.5 4.0 3.5 4.0 3.0 4.7

 

Product Picture:

 

72 / 96 Core Black Box Fiber Optic Patch Panel With Single Mode Pigtail 0

Leave a Message