• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

6core 12core 24core Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number Multicore
Minimum Order Quantity 20 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU/MPO Ect. Ferrule End-face PC/UPC/APC
Fiber Type SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Cable Type 2/4/6/8/12/24cores...
Cable OD 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Outer Jacket
Cable Length 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized
High Light

pigtail optical fiber

,

ofc pigtail

Product Description

 

 

6core 12core 24core Fiber Pigtail for Fiber Optic Terminal Box
 
Features:

 

Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

Low Insertion Loss & PDL

Factory-terminated and Tested

 

Application:

 

Premise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Telecommunication networks

Active device termination

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

 

Specification:

 

 

     Specifications

Test Item

Test Condition

Value(dB)

UPC

APC

Optical Performance

Insertion Loss

1310nm LED light source

<0.3

<0.3

Return Loss

1310nm LD light source

>50

>60

Environmental Performance (Max. Insertion Loss change)

High temperature

+85oC,168 hours

<0.2

Temperature Cycle

-40-+75oC, 21 Cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Humidity Aging

+75oC, 95%R.H,168 hours

<0.2

Humidity/Condensation Cycling

-10-+65oC, 90%~100%RH, 14 cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Mechanical Performance ( Max. Insertion Loss change)

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm(p-p)

<0.2

Flex

0.9kgf,-90o~+90o repeat for 100 cycles

<0.2

Torsion

1.35kgf, ±900o,10times

<0.2

Withstand tensile

90N,10min

<0.2

Drop

H=1.5M,Total of 8 drops

<0.2

Exchangeability

Randomly

<0.2

Durability

500 times

<0.2

 
Order Information:
 

Boot (cable)

Size

Boot

Color

Fiber Type

Cable number

Application

Length

0.9mm

Black

9/125μm (SM)

Simplex

PC

Customized

2.0mm

Green

50/125μm (MM)

Duplex

APC

 

3.0mm

Red

62.5/125μm (MM)

Fan-out (4f)

 

 

 

 

 

Fan-out (6f)

 

 

 

 

 

Fan-out (8f)

 

 

 

 

 

Fan-out (12f)

 

 

 


Product Picture:
 
6core 12core 24core Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fiber Optic Terminal Box 06core 12core 24core Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fiber Optic Terminal Box 1

Leave a Message