• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

62.5um 50um OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Fibre Optic Attenuator For LC Connector

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number LC-MM
Minimum Order Quantity 25pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Plastic bag
Delivery Time 2~3 days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 500000pcs/month
Product Details
Connector Type LC-LC Mode Multimode
Type Simplex, Duplex Ferrule Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing Metal, Plastic Color Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face PC, UPC, APC Structure Fixed, Female To Male, Variable, In-line
High Light

variable optical attenuator

,

single mode fiber attenuator

Product Description

 

 

62.5um 50um OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Attenuator for LC Connector

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in a wide variety of applications and can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed.

 

Features:

 

High return loss

Simple structure

Max. bearing power (1W) 

Low wavelength relativity

Low polarization related loss

Compact structure

 

Application:

 

Optical line distributing frame

Fiber-optical network system

Hi-speed fiber-optical transmission system

CATV system 

Dense Wavelength Division Multiplex (DWDM) system

Optical add-drop multiplexers (OADM)

 

Specification:

 

Parameters

FC,SC, LC, ST, MU, DIN, MTRJ, Hybrid

Attenuation Range 

0dB ~ 30dB

Operation Wavelength

SM: 1260-600nm, or 1310nm/1550nm

MM:850nm, 1310nm

Return Loss

≤50dB (PC)

≤55dB (UPC)

≤65dB (APC)

Attenuation Accuracy

±0.5dB (1 ~ 10 dB)

±10% of Attenuation Value  (11~30 dB)

Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL)

≤0.2dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.2dB Typical 1000 matings

Maximum Optical Input Power

200mW

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85°C

 

Order Information:

  1. Type: Adapter (Female to Female), Connector (Male to Female) , In-line type, and variable type for your choice.
  2. Attenuation Range: 1-30dB
  3. Housing color: MM beige, SM UPC Blue, SM APC Green
  4. LC,SC, FC,ST, etc attenuator for your requests. 
  5. UPC and APC option

 

62.5um 50um OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 Fibre Optic Attenuator For LC Connector 0

 

Leave a Message