• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

50um 62.5um Multimode LC Pigtail With White Red Black Boot , Ofc Pigtail

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number LC-MM
Minimum Order Quantity 20 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type LC Ferrule End-face UPC/PC
Fiber Type OM1 OM2 Cable Type Simplex
Cable OD 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Outer Jacket
Cable Length 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized
High Light

pigtail optical fiber

,

ofc pigtail

Product Description

 

 

50um 62.5um Multimode LC Fiber Pigtail With White Red Black Boot
 
Features:

 

Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

Price-Competitive

Low Insertion Loss & PDL

Factory-terminated and Tested

 

Application:

 

 

Premise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Telecommunication networks

Active device termination

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

Test equipment

 

Specification:

 

 

Style

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC        Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

Fiber Type

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemode) OS1 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1 50/125,

10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber

PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master) ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard) ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode) Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss (For Singlemode)

UPC ≥ 50dB SPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability

±0.1dB

Operating Temperature

-40C to 85C

Geometry Requirement (For Singlemode)

Ferrule Endface Radius 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC) 10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard) Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master) Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard) Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm Tested by DORC ZX-1

 
Order Information:
 

Boot (cable)

Size

Boot

Color

Fiber Type

Cable number

Application

Length

0.9mm

Black

9/125μm (SM)

Simplex

PC

Customized

2.0mm

Green

50/125μm (MM)

Duplex

APC

 

3.0mm

Red

62.5/125μm (MM)

Fan-out (4f)

 

 

 

 

 

Fan-out (6f)

 

 

 

 

 

Fan-out (8f)

 

 

 

 

 

Fan-out (12f)

 

 

 


Product Picture:
 
50um 62.5um Multimode LC Pigtail With White Red Black Boot , Ofc Pigtail 0

Leave a Message