• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

2U Fiber Optic Media Converter Rack for 19 inch Rack Mounted Structure

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number FMC
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Box
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 3000 PCS/Week
Product Details
Mode 100M, 1000M Port SC, LC, FC
Distance 0-120KM Power Supplier 220V AC Or +48 DC
Cable UTP Cat 5 UTP Humidity 5 -90%
High Light

fiber ethernet media converter

,

optical fiber media converter

Product Description

 

 

10/100/1000M 2KM Optical Fiber Media Converter for FC Connector

 

Description:

 

Fiber optic media converter that supports external SFP Modules and meets EN55022 standard.

The Ethernet port support high power PoE (Power Sourcing Equipment) which complies with IEEE802.3at standard.

It is a hardened grade product whose operating temperature range is -40°C to +80°C.

This SFP supports 1000M Ethernet Port and 1000M SFP Port.

The Ethernet port supports both half-duplex and full-duplex mode. Users can use different type of SFP modules (single-mode/multi-mode fiber, 1/2 core) as needed.

 

Features:

 

Converts 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX

Supports IEEE802.3at PoE+(30W)

Supports Full/Half duplex

Supports external 1000Base-X SFP

Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X

Supports DIN-Rail & Wall-mount installation

Extensive LED indicators for network diagnostics

Environmentally hardened -40°C to 80°C
(-40°F to 176°F) operating temperature

 

Specification:

 

Ethernet
Standards: IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3az Gigabit Fiber
IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet
IEEE802.3at Power over Ethernet
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Processing Type: Forward
Half-duplex, Full-duplex
Forward Filter Rate: 1,488,000pps (1000Mbps)
Cabling: 1000Base-T: Cat5 or above
Maximum Distance: Cat5 UTP up to 100m
Connector: 1x RJ45
Optical Port: 1 x SFP 1000Base-X
Environmental
Operating Temperature: -40°C to 80°C (-40°F to 176°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)
Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% non-condensing
Electrical and Mechanical
Input Power: 48VDC (Terminal Block)
Power Consumption: 36W Max. 0.75A@48VDC
Standard: IEEE802.3at
PoE:
Port: RJ45
Max. Power per Port: 30W Max per port (Alternative B Mode)
LED Indicators:
Power: Power Status
1000TX: Link/Activity, Speed
SFP: Link/Activity
Dimensions (WxDxH): 95 x 70 x 28 mm
Weight: 0.25Kg
Casing: Metal Case
Mounting Options: DIN-Rail / Wall-mount
Regulatory Approvals
ISO9001
FCC part 15, Class A
EN55022:2006+A1: 2007 Class A
Surge Protection:
RJ45: 1KV
Power: 500W
ESD: 4KV/8KV

 

 

 

Product Picture:

 


2U Fiber Optic Media Converter Rack for 19 inch Rack Mounted Structure 0

Leave a Message