• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

1*8 Fiber Optic Plc Splitter With SM FC SC ST LC Fiber Connector

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number PLC-18SC
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type SC-SC Ferrule End-face PC, UPC,APC
Fiber Type G652D G657A1 G657A2 Fiber Mode Singlmode
Package Steel Tube, ABS Structure 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64
High Light

optical fiber splitter

,

fiber optic coupler

Product Description

 

 

1*8 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with SM FC SC ST LC Fiber Connector

 

Description:

 

PLC splitter is a micro-optical element using photolithographic techniques to form optical waveguide at medium or semiconductor substrate for realizing branch distribution function

 

Feature:

 

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)

High Reliability and Stability

Compact Design

Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm

Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

 

Application:

 

 

FTTX (FTTB, FTTH, FTTC) Systems

Cable Television (CATV)

Optical Signal Distribution

Passive Optical Network (PON)

 

Specification:


Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter
 

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

 

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter
 

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB) 4.0 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.5 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

Notes:

  1. Specified without connectors.
  2. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector

Product Picture:

 

1*8 Fiber Optic Plc Splitter With SM FC SC ST LC Fiber Connector 0

 

Leave a Message