• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Three Window FBT Fiber Optic Splitter / Multimode Fiber Splitter

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number FBT-MM
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type SC,FC,LC,ST Ferrule End-face PC, UPC,APC
Fiber Mode OM1 OM2 OM3 Wavelength 1310/1550/1490/850/1300
Package Steel Tube, ABS Black Box Structure 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64
High Light

fiber optic coupler

,

fiber optic plc splitter

Product Description

 

1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Multimode Three Window FBT Fiber Splitter

 

Description:

 

Multimode(OM1 OM2 OM3) FBT Fiber Optic Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology.

 

Feature:

 

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

1310/1490/1550

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

 

Application:

 

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

 

Compliance:

 

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

 

Specification:

 

Type Multimode Standard Fiber Splitters
Coupling Ratio (%) 50/50
Excess Loss (Typical) (dB) 0.5 (0.8)*
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) 3.5 (4.0)*
Uniformity (Max.) (dB) 0.6
Directivity (dB) >40dB
Operating Wavelength (nm) 600-1600
Central Wavelength (nm) 850 or 1310 or 1550
Operating Temperature -40° C - 85° C
Fiber Type Corning Multimode 50/125, 62.5/125 Fiber
Fiber Pigtail Length (m) 1 or Custom on Request
Port Configuration 1x2 or 2x2
Package Dimension Package A,B,C

*For 50/125 um, 62.5/125 um Fiber, 50% coupling ratio

 

Type Multimode 1x3, 1x4 True Fusion Splitters
Port Configuration 1x3 1x4
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) 6.0 (6.5)* 7.2 (7.6)*
Uniformity (Max.) (dB) 1.2 1.2
Directivity (dB) >40dB
Operating Wavelength (nm) 600-1600
Central Wavelength (nm) 850 or 1310
Operating Temperature -40° C - 85° C
Fiber Type Corning Multimode 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 Fiber
Fiber Pigtail Length (m) 1 or Custom on Request
Package Dimension Package B,C

 

 

Product Picture:

 

1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Three Window FBT Fiber Optic Splitter / Multimode Fiber Splitter 0

Leave a Message