• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

12 core Optical Fiber Pigtail with LSZH Jacket for SC Fiber Optic Connector

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number SC-12core
Minimum Order Quantity 20 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type SC Ferrule End-face PC/UPC
Fiber Type SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Cable Type 2/4/6/8/12/24cores...
Cable OD 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Outer Jacket
Cable Length 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized
High Light

optical fiber pigtail

,

ofc pigtail

Product Description

 
12 core Optical Fiber Pigtail with LSZH Jacket for SC Fiber Optic Connector
 
Description:
A Fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
Two ends with connectors be named patchcord or jumpter , only one end with the connector be named pigtail.
Features:
Telcordia's GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
Green Production
Excellent Polished and 100% tested before delivery
High stability various environments
Customize order available
3D fiber interferometer is available
Application:
 
Telecommunications or Data communications
Computer networks
CATV networks
Offshore, Power Generation, Oil & Gas
Railways
Active device termination
Instrumentation
Specification:
 

Fiber optic pigtail                                                  Technical Standard:

Insertion Loss:                              PC≤ 0.2dB, UPC≤ 0.2dB, APC≤ 0.3dB;   Typical0.1dB;

Return Loss:                                 SM    PC≥ 50dB, UPC≥ 55dB, APC≥ 65dB;    
                                                      MM  PC≥ 35dB, UPC≥35dB   

Interchangeability:                        ≤ 0.2dB

Salt Spray:                                     ≤ 0.2dB

Repeatability:                                (1000 times)  ≤ 0.1dB

Vibration:                                      (550Hz   1.5mm) ≤ 0.1dB

High Temperature:                       ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB

Low Temperature:                        (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB

Temperature Circularly:               (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)  ≤ 0.2dB

Humidity:                                     (+25+65 93 R. H. 100 hours)    ≤ 0.2db

Apex Offset:                                0μ m≤ ≤ 50μ m

Radius of Curvature:                   7mm≤ ≤ 25mm

Cable TypeSimplex, Duplex, Fan-Out;

Connector Type: LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4, DIN, SMA, FDDI, ESCON etc.

Fiber Mode: SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657,
MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb/s 50/125)

 
Order Information:
 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Connector  Type

Ceramic Ferrule
 End Face

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Simplex/Duplex

Single mode
/Multi-mode

Length

(meter)

FCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized
SCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized

ST

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

LC

PC/UPC

    Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MU

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MTRJ

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Duplex

SM/MM

Customized


Product Picture:
 
12 core Optical Fiber Pigtail with LSZH Jacket for SC Fiber Optic Connector 0

Leave a Message