• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

12 Core MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Connector for Fiber Patch Panel

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number FOC-MPO
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details PE bag
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 8000 pcs/day
Product Details
Connector Type MPO / MTP Ferrule End-face PC, UPC, APC
Fiber Type Singlemode, Multimode Cable Type 8core, 12core, 24core
Cable OD 3.0mm Housing Color Blue, Green, Beige
Insertion Loss <0.3dB Return Loss >50dB
High Light

fiber optic cable connectors

,

multimode fiber connectors

Product Description

 


12 Core MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Connector for Fiber Patch Panel
 
Description:
 

The MPO/MTP Fiber connector can be mass terminated in combinations of 4, 8, or 12 fiber ribbon cables.

The MPO Adapter comes standard in black.

MPO fiber connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating.

Features:


Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Ferrule end surface pre-domed
Boots in a variety colors
Telcordia style boots
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
The connector can be supplied as a pre-assenbled one piece or one piece or as connector kit.
Clips are avaliable for SC and LC duplex connector.
PC and APC, UPC are availiable.
Good exchange ability and good durability
 
Application:

 

CATV Network

Premise installation

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

 

Specification:

 
  Singemode(UPC) Singemode(APC) Multimode
Insertion loss ≤ 0.2db ≤ 0.2db ≤ 0.25db
Return loss ≥55db ≥65db ≥30db
Durability ≤ 0.1db typical change, 1000 times mating
Operating Temperature -45 to +85 degree

 

 

 

 

 

Ferrule Hole Sizes

125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um 125.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤0.5um 125.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um 125.3+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤0.5um 127.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um 125.5+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤0.5um 128.0um, Concertricity: ≤3.0um
126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤1.0um 126.0+1/-0um, Concertricity: ≤0.5um  
 
Order Information:
 
Item Connector Description Item Connector Description
  PC/UPC/APC   PC/UPC/APC
Connector Singlemode 9/125 ST Connector Multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125) ST
SC SC
FC FC
LC LC
MU MU
MTRJ(female) MTRJ(female)
MTRJ(male) MTRJ(male)
DIN  
   
 

Product Picture:
 
12 Core MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Connector for Fiber Patch Panel 0

Leave a Message