• img.alt
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • img.alt
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • img.alt
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

12 24 48 96 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable Armoured G652D Loose Tube

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI OR OEM
Certification ISO9001 / ISO14001 / ROHS
Model Number GYFTY53 Fiber Optical Cable
Minimum Order Quantity 1000M
Price 0.13
Packaging Details wood Drum
Delivery Time Negociated
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability 50000km/momth
Product Details
Product Name Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable Model Number GYFTY53
Color Black Material PE
Application Aerial/Duct/Direct Operating Temperature -40 To 70
Wavelength 1310nm Or 1550nm Type SM
Length Customizted Quality Control 100% Test Before Shipping
Package Wooden Drum Sheath MDPE/HDPE/LSZH/PVC
High Light

288 Core Fiber Optic Cable

,

96 Core Fiber Optic Cable

,

G652D Single Mode Optical Fiber

Product Description

12 24 48 96 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable Armoured G652D Loose Tube

 

Underground Outdoor Armoured G652D Loose Tube 12 / 24 / 48 / 96 / 288 Core Singlemode Optical Cable GYFTY53

 

1. Specification:

 

NO. Model Description Applications
1 GYTA53

GYTA53 outdoor fiber optic cable,Metallic strength member,layer filling loose tube,

Steel PE sheath, Corrugated steel tape armored,PE outer sheath

Pipeline laying

&Direct burial

2 GYTA54

GYTA54 outdoor fiber optic cable,Metallic strength member,layer filling loose tube,

Aluminium PE sheath, Corrugated steel tape armored,PE outer sheath, Anti-termite

Pipeline laying&

Direct burial,Anti-termite

3 GYTY53

GYTY53 outdoor fiber optic cable,Metallic strength member,layer filling loose tube,

PE sheath,Corrugated steel tape armored,PE outer sheath

Pipeline laying&

Direct burial

4 GYTZY53

GYTZY53 outdoor fiber optic cable,Metallic strength member,layer filling loose tube,

PE sheath,Corrugated steel tape armored,PE outer sheath,Flame-retardant

Pipeline laying&

Direct burial

5 GYTY54

GYTY54 outdoor fiber optic cable,Metallic strength member,layer filling loose tube,

PE sheath,Corrugated steel tape armored,PE outer sheath,Anti-termite

Pipeline laying&Direct

burial,Anti-termite

6 GYTA33

GYTA33 outdoor fiber optic cable,Metallic strength member,layer filling loose tube,

Steel PE sheath,anti-termite

Direct burial&Underwater

laying

7 GYTZA33

GYTZA33 outdoor fiber optic cable,Metallic strength member,layer filling loose tube,

PE sheath,Single steel wire PE outer sheath, Flame-retardant

Direct burial&Underwater

laying

8 GYTA34

GYTA34 outdoor fiber optic cable,Metallic strength member,layer filling loose tube,

PE sheath,Single steel wire armored,PE outer sheath, Anti-termite

Direct burial&Underwater

laying,Anti-termite

9 GYTY53+33

GYTY53+33 outdoor fiber optic cable,Metallic strength member,layer filling loose

tube,FE sheath,Corrugated steel tape PE sheath,Single steel wire armored,PE

outer sheath

Direct burial&Underwater

laying

10 GYTY53+333

GYTY53+333 outdoor fiber optic cable,Metallic strength member,layer filling

loose tube,FE sheath,Corrugated steel tape PE sheath,Double steel wire

armored,PE outer sheath

Direct burial&Underwater

laying

11 GYTA53+333

GYTA53+333 outdoor fiber optic cable,Metallic strength member,layer filling

loose tube,Aluminium-armored,FE sheath,Corrugated steel tape PE sheath,

Double steel wire armored,PE outer sheath

Direct burial&Underwater

laying

 

2. Characteristic:

 

In the structure of Model GYTY53 optical cable,the single mode or multimode optical fibers are jacketed by loose tube and teh tube is made of high modulus polyester.Inside the tube,it is filled with waterproof filling compound.One piece of metallic reinforced core is in the center of the cable core.For some optical cable with number of cores,a layer of extruded PE functions jacket of the metallic reinforced core. Surrounding the center reinforced core,the loose tube (and filling cord)is twisted into a compound .On the external of the cable core,the first layer of PE sheath is extruded.Then after it is longitudinally wrapped by both side plastic coated steel tapes,the second PE sheath is extruded to form an optical cable.

 

3. Feature:

 

* Good mechanical and temperature performance:

* High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.

* Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.

* Crush resistance and flexibility.

* The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

* Steel wire used as the central strength member

* Loose tube filling compound.

* 100% cable core filling.

* APL moisture barrier.

* PSP enhancing moisture-proof.

* Water-blocking material.

 

Performance Indicators:

Application: suitable for long-distance communication and local network.
Laying method: direct burial or duct

Operating temperature:- 40+ 60

 

Parameters:

(GYTY53) Items Index
Core No. 2-36 38-60 62-72 74-84 86-96 98-108 110-120 122-132 134-144
Diameter (mm) 12.6 13.2 13.6 14.2 14.9 15.7 16.4 17.1 17.8
Unit weight (Kg/km) 145 160 170 185 200 220 240 260 280
Max. Allowable tension 3000/1000 N
Max. Allowable crush 3000/1000 N/100mm
Attenuation ≤0.36dB/km@1310nm, ≤0.22dB/km@1550nm
Minimum bend radius During installation 20D,During Service 10D
Operating temperature -40~+70

 

4. Application:

  • Frequent lightning area and anti electric field : The subway, tunnel
  • Long-distance communication: Local trunk network & User network
  • Duct and direct buried application
  • Harsh environment

 

5. Product Picture:

 

12 24 48 96 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable Armoured G652D Loose Tube 0

12 24 48 96 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable Armoured G652D Loose Tube 1

12 24 48 96 288 Core Fiber Optic Cable Armoured G652D Loose Tube 2

 

 

6. FAQ:

 

1. Why choose TTI FIBER ?
(1)Professional manufacturer: Low MOQ, free samples are available.
(2)Quality assurance:Stable high quality.
(3)Customers solutions:Quick.
(4)Win-Win Price:Save much costs, bring more benefits for customers.


2. Do you accept OEM,ODM?
Yes, we accept them .


3. Can you print our LOGO?
Sure, Your LOGO can be printed on the boxes , or products.


4. What's the method of shipment?
We accept all shipment , such as Delievery,ocean transport, land transport , airport transport.


5. What's the Payment?
We accept all payments , such as LC,TT,DP,DA,Paypal,Western Union,Money Gram.

Leave a Message