• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

10/100M 1310nm Dual Fiber Fast Ethernet Optical Fiber Media Converter Cat 5 UTP

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number FMC
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Box
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 3000 PCS/Week
Product Details
Mode 100M, 1000M Port SC, LC, FC
Distance 0-120KM Power Supplier 220V AC Or +48 DC
Cable UTP Cat 5 UTP Humidity 5 -90%
High Light

optical fiber media converter

,

fast ethernet media converter

Product Description

 

 

10/100M 1310nm Dual Fiber Fast Ethernet Optical Fiber Media Converter

 

Description:

 

1. The 1310nm media converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX).

 

2.It possesses stable performance and good quality by adopting latest IC packages from USA and Taiwan. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters.

 

3. It is easy for end users to observe network operation. GT series external power supply Converters could be used alone, or inserted to 14 slots Converters Rack supplied by G.T Crop. suitable for the use of Network Centre

 

Feature:

 

Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

Indicator function of link fault (LFP): When optical fiber or UTP is at fault, the converter could stop all the link. (Optional)

Multiple Optical Transceiver could be chosen: SC, ST or FC, singlemode / multimode

Supporting 1600 bytes packet for management

Converter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut-through switch mode, or Converter mode.

Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

Internal or External switching power: for users to choose.

 

Technical Specification:

 

Operating standards:IEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX;

Data buffer: Built-in 128Kbyte RAM.

Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ45, 10/100Mbps; Fiber Connector: ST/SC/FC, 100Mbps

 

Cable:

UTP: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 0 -120km)

Flow Control

 

Full Duplex: Supporting standard IEEE802.3x

 

Half Duplex: back pressure

 

LED: Power, FX SD, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.

Power Requirement: AC 110 ~ 240V to DC 5V; DC48V to DC 5V.

Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 50℃

Storage Temperature: - 40 ~ 70 ℃

Humidity: 5 ~ 90%

 

Dimensions: Internal power: 30×110×140mm

External power: 26×70×93mm

Specification:

 

Product Picture:

10/100M 1310nm Dual Fiber Fast Ethernet Optical Fiber Media Converter Cat 5 UTP 0


10/100M 1310nm Dual Fiber Fast Ethernet Optical Fiber Media Converter Cat 5 UTP 1

Leave a Message