• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

10/100/ Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter / Network Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number FMC
Minimum Order Quantity 10 pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Box
Delivery Time 2-3 days
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 3000 PCS/Week
Product Details
Mode 100M, 1000M Port SC, LC, FC
Distance 0-120KM Power Supplier 220V AC Or +48 DC
Cable UTP Cat 5 UTP Humidity 5 -90%
High Light

optical fiber media converter

,

fast ethernet media converter

Product Description

 

 

10/100/ Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter for Gigabit Ethernet Network

 

Description:

 

Fiber media converter is the network communication device that realizing smooth network upgrade without any additional cost.

It is high-performance, cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network.

It completely conforms to 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX and IEEE 802.3x standards, and can connect with Person Computer, SERVER, HUB and SWITCH.

 

Features:

 

10/100/ Mbps port with full/half duplex auto-negotiation

Back pressure flow control for full duplex

Twisted-pair connector: NODE/HUB or SWITCH (5 class UTP)

Back pressure flow control for full/half duplex IEEE802.3X

Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross-line

High-performance 155Mbps memory bandwidth

Complies with FCC, 15 CLASS A, RoHS and CE MARK

Complies with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.

Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100 Base-TX/FX standard

Complies with IEEE 802.3X standard

 

Application:

 

Converts Ethernet to fiber, fiber to copper/Ethernet, ensuring optimum network scalability for connecting two or more Ethernet network nodes (e.g. connecting two buildings on the same campus)

Designed to provide high-speed bandwidth for demanding large scale work groups that require expansion of Gigabit Ethernet Network

Extend your Ethernet connection up to 0~120km away using fiber optics

Creates an economical Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link for connecting remote sub-networks to larger fiber optic networks/backbones

 

Specification:

 

Ethernet interface One Ethernet port
Connector: RJ45
Auto-adapt full/half duplex
Auto-adapt 10/100M
Both MDI/MDIX available
Optical interface Connector: SC default, SC/FC/LC option
Optical port: 155M
Default: Dual fiber, single mode,25km, 1310nm
Optical module for single/multi mode,single/dual fiber and distance from 20-120KM is customized according to different requirement.
Indicators PWR, FLINK, ELINK,100M, DUP
Environment Working temperature: 0℃~70℃
Storage temperature: -40℃~85℃
Relative humidity: <90%, non-condensing
Power: AC or DC power

 

 

Product Picture:

 


10/100/ Mbps Fiber Optic Media Converter / Network Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 0

Leave a Message