• TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Andy Mikhaiel
    Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Baher Pavel
    Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.
  • TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Philip Pronk
    Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.
Contact Person : Vicky Tan
Phone Number : 86-19129987302
WhatsApp : +8619129987302

0dB SC Fiber Optic Attenuator SM 1310nm and 1550 for CATV Network

Place of Origin China
Brand Name TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number SC-SC
Minimum Order Quantity 25pcs
Price Negotiation
Packaging Details Plastic bag
Delivery Time 2~3 days
Payment Terms T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability 500000pcs/month
Product Details
Connector Type SC Mode Singlemode
Type Simplex Ferrule Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing Metal, Plastic Color Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face PC, UPC, APC Structure Fixed, Female To Male, Variable, In-line
High Light

fixed optical attenuator

,

single mode fiber attenuator

Product Description

 

 

0dB SC Fiber Optic Attenuator SM 1310nm and 1550 for CATV Network

 

Description:

 

Fiber optic attenuator is a component installed in a fiber optic transmission system that reduces the power in the optical signal .It is widely used in telecommunication networks, optic fiber communication networks, optical fiber test facility, LAN, CATV system etc.

 

Features:

 

Good repeatability and interchangeability

Good temperature performance and durability

High-quality ceramic ferrules Low insertion loss

High reflection loss size precision

 

Application:

 

Fiber Optic Telecommunications

FTTH(Fiber To The Home)

Data Processing Networkks

Telecom Equipment

Local Area Networks

CATV&CCTV

 

Specification:

 

Type

Fixed, Female to Male, Variable, In-line

Attenuation Range

1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB

Operating Wavelength

SM: 1310/1550nm, MM: 850/1300nm

Return Loss

SM: UPC ≥50dB, APC ≥60dB; MM: UPC ≥35dB

Attenuation Tolerance

≤ +/- 0.5(1-10dB) or ≤ +/- 1.0(11-30dB)

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.1dB

Operating Temperature Range

-25°C ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature Range

-40°C ~ +85°C

 

Order Information:

 

SC/UPC-SM-0dB-Female&Male Type
 
Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

0dB SC Fiber Optic Attenuator SM 1310nm and 1550 for CATV Network 0

 

Leave a Message