China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsMTP / MPO Fiber

SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter MTP / MPO Fiber With Swell Clip Lock Cover

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter MTP / MPO Fiber With Swell Clip Lock Cover

China SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter MTP / MPO Fiber With Swell Clip Lock Cover supplier
SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter MTP / MPO Fiber With Swell Clip Lock Cover supplier SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter MTP / MPO Fiber With Swell Clip Lock Cover supplier SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter MTP / MPO Fiber With Swell Clip Lock Cover supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: MPO-24F

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC
Fiber Type: SM/MM Cable Type: 8core, 12core, 24core
Cable OD: 3.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized

 

 

24 Core MPO Cassette Module with SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter


Description:
 

MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.
 
MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MPO-LC an-outs to deliver optical performance and reliability.

 

Low loss MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.


Features:

 

Simple and Versatile panel with swell clip lock cover

Splice chip and fiber spool versions optional

Suitable for any office or corporate installation

Full assembly (loaded) or empty panel optional


Application:
 
CATV, metro Test equipment
Telecommunication networks
Local area networks (LAN)
Wide area networks (WAN)
Premise installations

Specification:
 
Fiber Connector

Connector A
Connector Type 8, 12 or 24 -Fiber MPO /MTP
Ferrule of end-face UPC, APC
Housing Color MM (Beige/Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings) < 0.2dB
Connector B
Connector Type LC/SC
Ferrule of end-face UPC, APC
Housing Color Blue, Beige, Aqua
Insertion Loss, Typical ≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max. ≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings) < 0.2dB

 
Fiber Cable

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 8, 12, 24 cores
Outer diameter 12cores: 4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket Colour OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
Outer jacket material LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature -40 ~ +70°C

 
Product Picture:
 SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter MTP / MPO Fiber With Swell Clip Lock Cover

 

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)