China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsMTP / MPO Fiber

12 Core MTP / MPO Fiber Cassette Modules for 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Core MTP / MPO Fiber Cassette Modules for 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel

China 12 Core MTP / MPO Fiber Cassette Modules for 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel supplier
12 Core MTP / MPO Fiber Cassette Modules for 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel supplier 12 Core MTP / MPO Fiber Cassette Modules for 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel supplier 12 Core MTP / MPO Fiber Cassette Modules for 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: MPO-24F

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC
Fiber Type: SM/MM Cable Type: 8core, 12core, 24core
Cable OD: 3.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized

12 Core MTP / MPO Fiber Cassette Modules for 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel 
12 Core MPO Fiber Cassette Modules for 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel
Description:
 

MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.
 
Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. can be mounted in 1U or 2U 19" multislot chassis.
 
MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MPO-LC an-outs to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low loss MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.
Features:
 
Suitable for MPO/MTP application
High-density and small design; asy and fast installation
12 and 24 fiber versions – 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
Available Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3,OM4) and Single mode(OS1/2)fiber.
Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively
Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes
Application:
 
CATV, metro Test equipment
Telecommunication networks
Local area networks (LAN)
Wide area networks (WAN)
Premise installations

Specification:
 
Fiber Connector

 

Connector A
Connector Type8, 12 or 24 -Fiber MPO /MTP
Ferrule of end-faceUPC, APC
Housing ColorMM (Beige/Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings)< 0.2dB
Connector B
Connector TypeLC/SC
Ferrule of end-faceUPC, APC
Housing ColorBlue, Beige, Aqua
Insertion Loss, Typical≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings)< 0.2dB

 
Fiber Cable

Fiber TypeOS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count8, 12, 24 cores
Outer diameter12cores: 4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket ColourOS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
Outer jacket materialLSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength500N
Operating Temperature-20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature-40 ~ +70°C

 
Product Picture:
 

12 Core MTP / MPO Fiber Cassette Modules for 1U Fiber Optic Patch Panel
 

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)