China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsMTP / MPO Fiber

12 Core OM3 MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Loopback with Low Insertion Loss

Certification
Good quality MTP / MPO Fiber for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Core OM3 MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Loopback with Low Insertion Loss

China 12 Core OM3 MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Loopback with Low Insertion Loss supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: MPO-24F

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO Ferrule End-face: UPC, APC
Fiber Type: SM/MM Cable Type: 8core, 12core, 24core
Cable OD: 3.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized

 


12 Core OM3 MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Loopback with Low Insertion Loss


Description:
 
MTP/ MPO Fiber Loopbacks is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal.

Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.

For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem.

Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.
 

Feature:

 

Compact design
Compatible with Fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, ATM, and Gigabit Ethernet
Short wavelength devices

 

Application

 

Equipment interconnection
Device pig-tailling
Premise networks
Patch panel applications
Communications connections
LoopBack for network components testing

 

Specification:

 

Insertion loss Singlemode PC≤ 0.3dB UPC≤ 0.2dB APC ≤ 0.3dB
  Multimode PC≤ 0.5dB UPC≤ 0.3dB APC ≤ 0.3dB
Return loss Singlemode PC≥ 50dB UPC≥ 50dB APC ≥ 60dB
  Multimode PC≥ 25dB UPC≥ 45dB APC ≥ 50dB
Repeatability ≤ 0.1db
Changeability ≤ 0.2dB
Working temperature -40 to +8o Celsius
Durability 1000 times
Sustain tension ≥ 100N
Fiber 9/125um , 50/125um, 62.5/125um, OM3 etc.
Diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm, etc.
Cable material PVC
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores, etc.

 

 

 

Product Picture:
 

12 Core OM3 MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Loopback with Low Insertion Loss
 

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)