China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsMTP / MPO Fiber

MPO / MTP Female Fiber Optic Patch Cord for 8 Core Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO / MTP Female Fiber Optic Patch Cord for 8 Core Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable

China MPO / MTP Female Fiber Optic Patch Cord for 8 Core Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable supplier
MPO / MTP Female Fiber Optic Patch Cord for 8 Core Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable supplier MPO / MTP Female Fiber Optic Patch Cord for 8 Core Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable supplier MPO / MTP Female Fiber Optic Patch Cord for 8 Core Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: MPO-8F

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MPO-MPO Ferrule End-face: UPC
Fiber Type: OM3 Cable Type: 12core
Cable OD: 3.0mm Cable Jacket: LSZH Outer Jacket
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Aqua Or Customized

 
 
MPO / MTP Female Fiber Optic Patch Cord for 8 Core Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable
Description:
 

MPO fiber optic patch cords are with MPO fiber optic connectors.
They are several fiberglass connections in one such patch cord, for example, 4 fiber, 8 fiber, 12 fiber, etc.
Single mode and multimode; UPC, APC polishing, Male and Female types are available.
 
Features:

 
High fiber density (24 fibers for Multimode)
Low insertion loss and reflection loss
Good Durability
Good Exchangeability
High temperature stability
Application:
 
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication

Specification:
 
Fiber Connector

Connector A
Connector Type8, 12 or 24 -Fiber MPO /MTP
Ferrule of end-faceUPC, APC
Housing ColorMM (Beige/Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings)< 0.2dB
Connector B
Connector TypeLC/SC
Ferrule of end-faceUPC, APC
Housing ColorBlue, Beige, Aqua
Insertion Loss, Typical≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings)< 0.2dB

 
Fiber Cable

Fiber TypeOS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count8, 12, 24 cores
Outer diameter12cores: 4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket ColourOS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
Outer jacket materialLSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength500N
Operating Temperature-20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature-40 ~ +70°C

 
Order Information:
 
MPO/UPC-MPO/UPC-MM-12cores-2M
①       ②     ①      ②     ③       ④        ⑤

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Fiber core: 4 core, 8 core, 12 core, 24 core
⑤Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑥Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP

 
Product Picture:
 
MPO / MTP Female Fiber Optic Patch Cord for 8 Core Ribbon Fiber Optic Cable

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)