China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

High Strength Fiber Optic Wire OM3 / OM4 With Black MDPE / HDPE Outer Jacket

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

High Strength Fiber Optic Wire OM3 / OM4 With Black MDPE / HDPE Outer Jacket

China High Strength Fiber Optic Wire OM3 / OM4 With Black MDPE / HDPE Outer Jacket supplier
High Strength Fiber Optic Wire OM3 / OM4 With Black MDPE / HDPE Outer Jacket supplier High Strength Fiber Optic Wire OM3 / OM4 With Black MDPE / HDPE Outer Jacket supplier High Strength Fiber Optic Wire OM3 / OM4 With Black MDPE / HDPE Outer Jacket supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: GYFTY

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Type: Outdoor Fiber Type: SM/MM
Cable Core: 2-24 Cable Jacket: LSZH/MDPE/HDPE
Structure: Uni-Tube Jacket: Black

 


GYFTY OM3 / OM4 Fiber Cable with Black MDPE / HDPE Outer Jacket


Description:

 

Loose Tube Single Jacket All Dielectric cables are lightweight with small diameter and designed for duct and aerial(lashed) installation.

 

Features:

 

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
Excellent crush resistance and flexibility
The following measures are taken to ensure the cable water -proof performance

Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member
Loose tube is filled with special filling compound
100% cable core filling


Application:
 

Laying modes: Aerial & Conduit/Duct.

Rural communication

Local trunk line

CATV

Computer networks system

 
Specification:

 

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125^m 62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm     <3.0 dB/km <3.3 dB/km
1300 nm     <1.0 dB/km <1.0 dB/km
1310 nm <0.36 dB/km <0.40 dB/km    
1550 nm <0.22 dB/km <0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     >500 MHz-km >200 Mhz-km
1300 nm     >500 MHz-km >500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc <1260 nm <1450 nm  

 

Structure and Technical Specifications:

 

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2~12 8.6 95 1500 600 1000 300
14~24 9.0 110 1500 600 1000 300

Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people for more detailed information.


Product Picture:
 
High Strength Fiber Optic Wire OM3 / OM4 With Black MDPE / HDPE Outer Jacket

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)