China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFTTH Network

G652D Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable For FTTH Network Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

G652D Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable For FTTH Network Fiber Optic Cable

China G652D Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable For FTTH Network Fiber Optic Cable supplier
G652D Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable For FTTH Network Fiber Optic Cable supplier G652D Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable For FTTH Network Fiber Optic Cable supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: FTTH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G652D G657A1 G657A2 Cable Core: 2/4/6/8/12 Core
Fiber Mode: SM MM Cable Jacket: LSZH
Usage: Indoor Outdoor Strength: FRP KFRP Steel
Cable Color: White Black

 

G652D Singlemode FTTH Drop Cable for FTTH Network Fiber Optic Cable

 

Feature:

 

Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication
transmission property;
Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the
fiber;
Single steel wire or massagers as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength;
Simple structure, light weight and high practicability;
Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;
Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

 

Application:

 

High speed optical routes in buildings (FTTx)

All types of fiber cables with different structures

High performance optical network operating

Used in indoor/outdoor cabling

Used in indoor/outdoor cabling

 

Specification:

 

  G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm     ≤3.5 dB/km ≤3.5 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.5 dB/km ≤1.5 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.45 dB/km ≤0.50 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.30 dB/km ≤0.50dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

 

·Technical Parameters
Fiber Count Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight
kg/km
Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term
N
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm
Bending Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm
1 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/30
2 (2.0±0.2)×(5.0±0.2) 20 60/120 300/1000 15/30
3 (2.0±0.2)×(5.6±0.2) 21 60/120 300/1000 15/30
4 (2.0±0.2)×(5.6±0.2) 22 60/120 300/1000 15/30

Storage/Operating Temperature : -20℃ to + 60℃

 

Product Picture:

 

G652D Singlemode FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable For FTTH Network Fiber Optic Cable

 

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)